Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 22 September 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 1-1 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 6 October 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || | + | | 6 October 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-0 Middlesbrough (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 October 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 20 October 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alberto Balde]] || | + | | [[Alberto Balde]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Charlton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Charlton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isiah Cornet]] || | + | | [[Isiah Cornet]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Dodds]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Dodds]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Luke Drummond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Drummond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harold Essien]] || | + | | [[Harold Essien]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Fletcher]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaac Fletcher]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gibson]] || | + | | [[Joe Gibson]] || 4 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || | + | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nicholas Hood]] || | + | | [[Nicholas Hood]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel McGill]] || | + | | [[Gabriel McGill]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Ridley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Ridley]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Spence]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kian Spence]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Terry Stephenson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cain Sykes]] || 2 || | + | | [[Cain Sykes]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Watts]] || | + | | [[Layton Watts]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Wearne]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Wilson]] || | + | | [[Andrew Wilson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Solomon Brynn]] || | + | | [[Solomon Brynn]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 9 October 2018
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U18 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U18 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harold Essien | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U18 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U18 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Terry Stephenson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alberto Balde | U17 | Spain/Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Hayden Hackney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kian Spence | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Cain Sykes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Layton Watts | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U18 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Gabriel McGill | U18 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| Isiah Cornet | U17 | France | ||
| Harry Flatters | U17 | England | ||
| Isaac Fletcher | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Gibson | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Green | U17 | England | ||
| Andrew Wilson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Liverpool | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 December 2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Gabriel McGill | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alberto Balde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Gibson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Layton Watts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Stephen Wearne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alberto Balde | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Kieran Charlton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isiah Cornet | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Dodds | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Drummond | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harold Essien | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Fletcher | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gibson | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Hayden Hackney | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicholas Hood | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel McGill | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Joe Ridley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Robinson | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Kian Spence | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Terry Stephenson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Cain Sykes | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Layton Watts | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Stephen Wearne | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Wilson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Solomon Brynn | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 |