Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 20 October 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-5 Chelsea (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 20 October 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 0-5 Chelsea (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 3 November 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 3 November 2018 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 2-1 Norwich City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 November 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | | 24 November 2018 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Nunn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[George Nunn]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Broja]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Armando Broja]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Clinton Mola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Wakely]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Aina]] || | + | | [[Jordan Aina]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 5 || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 5 || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || | + | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || 8 || 1 || 7 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Bate]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Broja]] || | + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 7 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Clark]] || | + | | [[James Clark]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah-Elimby]] || | + | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah-Elimby]] || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valentino Livramento]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Valentino Livramento]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 8 || | + | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 8 || 2 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ian Maatsen]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ian Maatsen]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam McClelland]] || 5 || | + | | [[Sam McClelland]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 5 || | + | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 5 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Nunn]] || | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 7 || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dion Rankine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dion Rankine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 7 || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dynel Simeu]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Wakely]] || | + | | [[Jack Wakely]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Jake Askew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jake Askew]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || | + | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 6 November 2018
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Myers.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Askew | U17 | 2 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Nicolas Tié | U18 | 13 February 2001 | France |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U17 | 23 January 2002 | United States/England |
| GK | Karlo Ziger | U18 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| DF | Jordan Aina | U17 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| DF | James Clark | U17 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah-Elimby | U17 | 15 January 2002 | France |
| DF | Tariq Lamptey | U18 | 30 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Marcel Lavinier | U18 | 16 December 2000 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Ian Maatsen | U17 | 10 March 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Sam McClelland | U17 | 4 January 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jonathan Panzo | U18 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | U17 | 13 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jack Wakely | U18 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | U17 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Billy Gilmour | U18 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | U17 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Clinton Mola | U18 | 15 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Jonathan Russell | U18 | 9 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Daishawn Redan | U18 | 2 February 2001 (age 24) | Netherlands |
| FW | Thierno Ballo | U17 | 2 January 2002 | Austria |
| FW | Armando Broja | U17 | 10 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Marcel Lewis | U17 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U17 | 23 November 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 3 November 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Reading | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Reading | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 8 December 2018 | Manchester United | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thierno Ballo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| Faustino Anjorin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Henry Lawrence | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| George Nunn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Russell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Armando Broja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcel Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Maatsen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam McClelland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Clinton Mola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Wakely | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jordan Aina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Faustino Anjorin | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Thierno Ballo | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Lewis Bate | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Broja | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| James Clark | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah-Elimby | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Lawrence | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Valentino Livramento | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lewis | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Ian Maatsen | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam McClelland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Clinton Mola | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Nunn | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Dion Rankine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Russell | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Dynel Simeu | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wakely | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Askew | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Karlo Ziger | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 |