Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| 5 October 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Hull City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | | 5 October 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Hull City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 12 November 2018 || Oxford United || W || [[Hull City 2-1 Oxford United (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | + | | 12 November 2018 || Oxford United || Home || W || [[Hull City 2-1 Oxford United (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 15 November 2018
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U19 | 6 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Will Mannion | U21 | 5 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Adam Curry | U22 | 21 May 1997 | England |
| DF | Robbie McKenzie | U20 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Lewis Ritson | U20 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Josh Thacker | U19 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Dan Batty | U21 | 10 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Holmes | U19 | 2 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U19 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Callum Smith | U20 | 1 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Tyler Hamilton | U20 | 5 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Tom Powell | U20 | 12 September 1998 | England |
| FW | Ahmed Salam | U19 | 30 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 27 August 2018 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 April 2019 | Coventry City | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 November 2018 | Oxford United | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Will Keane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Ritson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Billy Chadwick | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Curry | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Nouha Dicko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hesson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hickey | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Elliot Holmes | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Keane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 12 | 0 | 9 |
| Ondrej Mazuch | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| David Milinkovic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Powell | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Salam | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Max Sheaf | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Smith | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Kevin Stewart | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Callum Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Harvey Cartwright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| George Long | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| David Robson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |