Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 05 November 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | | 05 November 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-23s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 19 November 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 19 November 2018 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 1-1 Sheffield United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 November 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 28 November 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Dennis Politic]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || | + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Stephen Duke-McKenna]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Barnes]] || | + | | [[Matty Barnes]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Boon]] || | + | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || | + | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Lloyd Dyer|Lloyd Dyer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Lloyd Dyer|Lloyd Dyer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Earing]] || | + | | [[Jack Earing]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Edwards]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Edwards]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Victor Fundi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakeel Griffiths-Jones]] || | + | | [[Shakeel Griffiths-Jones]] || 5 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || | + | | [[Luke Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Youssouff N'Diaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Youssouff N'Diaye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Navarro]] || | + | | [[Luca Navarro]] || 11 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Nemane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Nemane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Dennis Politic]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | | [[Dennis Politic]] || 10 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || | + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || 12 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olawale Tanimowo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olawale Tanimowo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Marcus Wood]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcus Wood]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yoan Zouma]] || | + | | [[Yoan Zouma]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Remi Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Remi Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Turner]] || | + | | [[Jake Turner]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Williams (Goalkeeper)|Ben Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 2 | | [[Ben Williams (Goalkeeper)|Ben Williams]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 22 November 2018
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U19 | 25 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Jake Turner | U20 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U20 | 26 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Liam Edwards | U22 | 2 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Will Hartshorne | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chiori Johnson | U21 | 5 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Brandon Lee | U19 | England | |
| DF | Adam Mitchell | U23 | 1 June 1996 | New Zealand/Croatia |
| DF | Liam Morris | U20 | 9 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Joe Muscatt | U21 | 15 December 1997 | England |
| DF | Alex Perry | U21 | 4 March 1998 | England |
| MF | Stephen Duke-McKenna | U19 | 17 August 2000 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Jack Earing | U20 | 21 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Joe Pritchard | U22 | 10 September 1996 | England |
| FW | Connor Hall | U21 | 18 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Cameron Moore | U19 | England | |
| FW | Luca Navarro | U19 | England | |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U19 | 5 March 2000 | Romania |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 29 August 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 September 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 September 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 September 2018 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 08 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Luca Navarro | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Dennis Politic | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Pritchard | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olawale Tanimowo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matty Barnes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Boon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Connell | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Lloyd Dyer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Earing | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Fundi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shakeel Griffiths-Jones | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Connor Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Hartshorne | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Youssouff N'Diaye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Navarro | 11 | 2 | 8 |
| Aaron Nemane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 10 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Pritchard | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Olawale Tanimowo | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Mark Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Wood | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Yoan Zouma | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Remi Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Turner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Williams | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 |