Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League Cup) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 3 November 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-4 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 3 November 2018 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-4 Nottingham Forest (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 November 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | + | | 19 November 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-3 Crewe Alexandra (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 November 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley ]] || Away || || | | 23 November 2018 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Will Keane|Will Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Will Keane|Will Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Ritson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 12 || | + | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Curry]] || | + | | [[Adam Curry]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nouha Dicko|Nouha Dicko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nouha Dicko|Nouha Dicko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || | + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Greaves]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Hamilton]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hesson]] || | + | | [[Josh Hesson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || 9 || | + | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Holmes]] || | + | | [[Elliot Holmes]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Will Keane|Will Keane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Will Keane|Will Keane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 13 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ondrej Mazuch|Ondrej Mazuch]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ondrej Mazuch|Ondrej Mazuch]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || | + | | [[Robbie McKenzie]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Milinkovic|David Milinkovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:David Milinkovic|David Milinkovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Powell]] || | + | | [[Tom Powell]] || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || | + | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 6 || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 6 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sheaf]] || | + | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Smith]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | | [[Callum Smith]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Kevin Stewart|Kevin Stewart]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Kevin Stewart|Kevin Stewart]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Taylor]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Taylor]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Long]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | | [[George Long]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 22 November 2018
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U19 | 6 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Will Mannion | U21 | 5 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Adam Curry | U22 | 21 May 1997 | England |
| DF | Robbie McKenzie | U20 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Lewis Ritson | U20 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Josh Thacker | U19 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Dan Batty | U21 | 10 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Holmes | U19 | 2 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U19 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Callum Smith | U20 | 1 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Tyler Hamilton | U20 | 5 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Tom Powell | U20 | 12 September 1998 | England |
| FW | Ahmed Salam | U19 | 30 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 27 August 2018 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 December 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 7 January 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 April 2019 | Coventry City | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 November 2018 | Oxford United | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Will Keane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Ritson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Salam | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Billy Chadwick | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Curry | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Nouha Dicko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Greaves | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hesson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hickey | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Elliot Holmes | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Keane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 13 | 0 | 9 |
| Ondrej Mazuch | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| David Milinkovic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Powell | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Ritson | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Salam | 6 | 8 | 1 |
| Max Sheaf | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Smith | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Kevin Stewart | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Callum Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Harvey Cartwright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| George Long | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| David Robson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |