Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 November 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Reading 0-2 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 24 November 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Reading 0-2 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 1 December 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | 1 December 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-0 Reading (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 January 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | | 5 January 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Nelson Abbey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nelson Abbey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || | + | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || | + | | [[Marcel Elva-Fontaine]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Lawless]] || | + | | [[Conor Lawless]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shamar Moore]] || | + | | [[Shamar Moore]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Murray]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jordan Murray]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Roberto Nditi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Roberto Nditi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || | + | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || 12 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nolan]] || | + | | [[Jack Nolan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Olise]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Michael Olise]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 3 || | + | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Pemberton]] || | + | | [[Jacob Pemberton]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || | + | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lynford Sackey]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Terrance Saydee]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Terrance Saydee]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khalid Simmo]] || | + | | [[Khalid Simmo]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Sole]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Fabio Sole]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dejan Tetek]] || 4 || | + | | [[Dejan Tetek]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yaw Turkson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yaw Turkson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jokull Andresson]] || | + | | [[Jokull Andresson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Hillson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 18 | | [[James Hillson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 18 | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 4 December 2018
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U18 | Iceland | |
| GK | Adam Desbois | U18 | 1 May 2001 | England |
| GK | James Hillson | U18 | 14 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Morgan Kealy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Elva-Fontaine | U18 | 14 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Hewitt | U17 | England | |
| DF | Roberto Nditi | U18 | 1 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Emmanuel Obamakinwa | U18 | 30 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Ricky Hansen | U18 | Holland | |
| MF | Conor Lawless | U17 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lawrence | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Nolan | U18 | 25 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Michael Olise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Pemberton | U18 | 16 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Oliver Pendlebury | U17 | England | |
| MF | Terrance Saydee | U18 | 23 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Samuel Faniyan | U18 | 21 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Shamar Moore | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khalid Simmo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Sole | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Stevens | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 1 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 20 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 3 November 2018 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 November 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 5 January 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Chelsea | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 November 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 8 December 2018 | Stoke City | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thierry Nevers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Conor Lawless | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Roberto Nditi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Olise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Pemberton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Khalid Simmo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Abbey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Bristow | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Elva-Fontaine | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hewitt | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Lawless | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Kian Leavy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Shamar Moore | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Murray | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Roberto Nditi | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Thierry Nevers | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Jack Nolan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Olise | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Claudio Osorio | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jacob Pemberton | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynford Sackey | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Imari Samuels | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Terrance Saydee | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Khalid Simmo | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Fabio Sole | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Stevens | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Dejan Tetek | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Yaw Turkson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jokull Andresson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| James Hillson | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Myles Roberts | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 |