Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 29 September 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Derby County (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | | 29 September 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Derby County (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 10 November 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 10 November 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 December 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 8 December 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 3 December 2018 || Third || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Away || W || [[West Ham United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]] || Won 5-4 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Ryan Longman]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurent Tolaj]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Laurent Tolaj]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th December)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Aston Villa (A)(C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Aston Villa (A)(C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julien Carre]] || | + | | [[Julien Carre]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cashman]] || | + | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Clark-Eden]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Clark-Eden]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || | + | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Gwargis]] || | + | | [[Peter Gwargis]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Jenks]] || | + | | [[Teddy Jenks]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Leonard]] || 7 || | + | | [[Marc Leonard]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Longman]] || | + | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 6 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaspar Lopata]] || | + | | [[Kaspar Lopata]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Miranda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Miranda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Jayden Onen]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jayden Onen]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Packham]] || | + | | [[Sam Packham]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Haydon Roberts]] || | + | | [[Haydon Roberts]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tareq Shihab]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Spong]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jack Spong]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tareq Shihab]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || | + | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurent Tolaj]] || 3 || 5 || 2 | | [[Laurent Tolaj]] || 3 || 5 || 2 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| [[George Bentley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[George Bentley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roco Rees]] || | + | | [[Roco Rees]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fynn Talley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Fynn Talley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 15:05, 4 December 2018
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bentley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Roco Rees | U17 | 3 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Piotr Zalewski | U18 | 24 April 2001 | Poland |
| DF | Ben Clark-Eden | U17 | 2 July 2002 | England |
| DF | Kipras Kazukolovas | U18 | 20 November 2000 | Lithuania |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | U17 | 10 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Ayo Tanimowo | U17 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Cameron Tutt | U18 | 9 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U18 | 20 August 2001 | England/Denmark |
| DF | Ben Wilson | U17 | 5 December 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Teddy Hoare | U17 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Columbus Ibeh | U18 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Marc Leonard | U17 | 19 December 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Jayden Onen | U18 | 17 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Tareq Shihab | U18 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Spong | U17 | 3 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Stefan Vukoje | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U18 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Ryan Longman | U18 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Packham | U17 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Laurent Tolaj | U17 | 23 October 2001 | Switzerland |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 18 August 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | West Ham | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 10 November 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 December 2018 | Sunderland | Away |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2018 | Third | West Ham United | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Longman | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Dan Cashman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jayden Onen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Laurent Tolaj | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stefan Vukoje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Everitt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tareq Shihab | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Spong | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Aston Villa (A)) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th December) (Missing details from Aston Villa (A)(C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Julien Carre | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Clark-Eden | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Everitt | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Peter Gwargis | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Jenks | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Leahy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Leonard | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Longman | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Kaspar Lopata | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Miranda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Onen | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Packham | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Haydon Roberts | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tareq Shihab | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Spong | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Tareq Shihab | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Ayo Tanimowo | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurent Tolaj | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Tutt | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Stefan Vukoje | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Matthew Weaire | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Roco Rees | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Fynn Talley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Piotr Zalewski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |