Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 November 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-0 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | | 10 November 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-0 Sunderland (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 8 December 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 8 December 2018 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 2-4 Derby County (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 4 December 2018 || Third || Blackpool || Away || W || [[Blackpool 1-2 Derby County (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-1] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 12 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 10 || 2 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 7 || 2 || 0 || | + | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 7 || 4 || 0 || 11 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || 2 || 4 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eiran Cashin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Jason Knight]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jason Knight]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Dixon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yoann Greco]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Yoann Greco]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown]] || | + | | [[Archie Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || | + | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Buchanan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lee Buchanan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaden Charles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bird]] || | + | | [[Max Bird]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown]] || | + | | [[Archie Brown]] || 6 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || | + | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lee Buchanan]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lee Buchanan]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || | + | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 15 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Charles]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | | [[Jaden Charles]] || 4 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Liam Delap]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Liam Delap]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Dixon]] || | + | | [[Connor Dixon]] || 15 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Festy Ebosele]] || | + | | [[Festy Ebosele]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yoann Greco]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Yoann Greco]] || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Knight]] || | + | | [[Jason Knight]] || 13 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matthews]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || | + | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Minkley]] || | + | | [[Callum Minkley]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Sibley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jauvan Splatt]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jauvan Splatt]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 11 || 0 || 12 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 11 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 10 || | + | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || | + | | [[Morgan Whittaker]] || 14 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || | + | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || 11 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || | + | | [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam French]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 17 | | [[Sam French]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 17 | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 11 December 2018
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam French | U18 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Archie Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U18 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Bird | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Festy Ebosele | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stretton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyree Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Charles | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U18 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Liam Thompson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U18 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 6 October 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 3 November 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 January 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2018 | Third | Blackpool | Away | W | [[Blackpool 1-2 Derby County (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|2-1] |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jack Stretton | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 7 | 4 | 0 | 11 |
| Tyree Wilson | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Eiran Cashin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jason Knight | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Dixon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Yoann Greco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Charles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Bird | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 6 | 4 | 1 |
| Jordan Brown | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Lee Buchanan | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Eiran Cashin | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Jaden Charles | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Liam Delap | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Dixon | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Festy Ebosele | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Yoann Greco | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Jason Knight | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Alex Matthews | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Minkley | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Sibley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jauvan Splatt | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| Liam Thompson | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 14 | 0 | 11 |
| Tyree Wilson | 11 | 3 | 6 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Foster-Theniger | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam French | 11 | 0 | 2 | 17 |