Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 December 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 6-2 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | | 1 December 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 6-2 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-6]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 December 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || D || [[Swansea City 1-1 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 January 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | | 5 January 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 19 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 November 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-0 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | | 10 November 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-0 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | | + | | 15 December 2018 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-1 Fulham (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 11 December 2018 || Third || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Fulham (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] || AET | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Ablade]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Elliott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Hilton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timmy Abraham]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Ablade]] || | + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 5 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || | + | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Franck Amekortu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Franck Amekortu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Cameron Antwi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Antwi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Armsworth]] || | + | | [[Scott Armsworth]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zico Asare]] || | + | | [[Zico Asare]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mika Biereth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 9 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Cover]] || | + | | [[Tristan Cover]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Davis]] || | + | | [[Ben Davis]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || | + | | [[Ryan De Havilland]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Drameh]] || | + | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || | + | | [[Harvey Elliott]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Frei]] || | + | | [[Elias Frei]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || | + | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || | + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erick Kenko]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Erick Kenko]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt O'Riley]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Odutayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 5 || | + | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shawkat Tahir]] || | + | | [[Shawkat Tahir]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toni Stahl]] || | + | | [[Toni Stahl]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wickens]] || | + | | [[George Wickens]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:23, 21 December 2018
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U18 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Toni Stahl | U18 | Germany | |
| GK | George Wickens | U17 | England | |
| DF | Scott Armsworth | U18 | 13 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U18 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U17 | England | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Riley Warland | U17 | Australia | |
| MF | Cameron Antwi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Davis | U18 | Singapore | |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U18 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U18 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U17 | England | |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U17 | Finland/Ghana | |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U18 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elias Frei | U18 | 3 December 2000 | Switzerland |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shawkat Tahir | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U17 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 15 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 6 October 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 3 November 2018 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Chelsea | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 19 December 2018 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 5 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 2 February 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 November 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 15 December 2018 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 | AET |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Fabio Carvalho | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Terry Ablade | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Harvey Elliott | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sonny Hilton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Timmy Abraham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Matt O'Riley | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Warland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 5 | 8 | 4 |
| Timmy Abraham | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Franck Amekortu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Antwi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Armsworth | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Zico Asare | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Naz Bakrin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Tristan Cover | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Davis | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Elliott | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Elias Frei | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Hilton | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Erick Kenko | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor McAvoy | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt O'Riley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shawkat Tahir | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Riley Warland | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Toni Stahl | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| George Wickens | 8 | 0 | 2 | 13 |