Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 4 December 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Middlesbrough (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | | 4 December 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 6-0 Middlesbrough (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 5 January 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || | + | | 5 January 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || L || [[Stoke City 3-1 Middlesbrough (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 January 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || | | 12 January 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Watts]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Layton Watts]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hannah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Hannah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cain Sykes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cain Sykes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Wolves (H) (Cup))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Wolves (H) (Cup))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alberto Balde]] || | + | | [[Alberto Balde]] || 8 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Charlton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieran Charlton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Luke Drummond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Drummond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harold Essien]] || | + | | [[Harold Essien]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Fletcher]] || 6 || 1 || 4 | | [[Isaac Fletcher]] || 6 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gibson]] || | + | | [[Joe Gibson]] || 6 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Hackney]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || 9 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hannah]] || | + | | [[Jack Hannah]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nicholas Hood]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel McGill]] || 11 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lucas Reed]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ridley]] || 1 || | + | | [[Joe Ridley]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || | + | | [[Jack Robinson (21/06/2001)|Jack Robinson]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Spence]] || | + | | [[Kian Spence]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Stephenson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Terry Stephenson]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cain Sykes]] || | + | | [[Cain Sykes]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Stephen Walker]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layton Watts]] || 9 || | + | | [[Layton Watts]] || 9 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || | + | | [[Stephen Wearne]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Wilson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Wilson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Solomon Brynn]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 13 | | [[Solomon Brynn]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Flatters]] || | + | | [[Harry Flatters]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Hemming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Zak Hemming]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 8 January 2019
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Brynn | U18 | 30 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieran Charlton | U18 | 27 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Luke Drummond | U18 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harold Essien | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nicholas Hood | U18 | 7 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Jack Robinson | U18 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Terry Stephenson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alberto Balde | U17 | Spain/Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Daniel Dodds | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Hayden Hackney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kian Spence | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Cain Sykes | U17 | England | |
| MF | Layton Watts | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Stephen Wearne | U18 | 16 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Gabriel McGill | U18 | 4 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Stephen Walker | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| Isiah Cornet | U17 | France | ||
| Harry Flatters | U17 | England | ||
| Isaac Fletcher | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Gibson | U17 | England | ||
| Harry Green | U17 | England | ||
| Andrew Wilson | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | P-P | |
| 27 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 5-6 |
| 4 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 5 January 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Liverpool | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 December 2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Gabriel McGill | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Isaac Fletcher | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Alberto Balde | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Gibson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Walker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Layton Watts | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Stephen Wearne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Hannah | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Ridley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cain Sykes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th January) (Missing Details from Wolves (H) (Cup))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alberto Balde | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Kieran Charlton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isiah Cornet | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Dodds | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Drummond | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harold Essien | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Fletcher | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Gibson | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Hayden Hackney | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Hannah | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nicholas Hood | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel McGill | 11 | 3 | 6 |
| Lucas Reed | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Ridley | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack Robinson | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Kian Spence | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Terry Stephenson | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Cain Sykes | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Stephen Walker | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Layton Watts | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Stephen Wearne | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Andrew Wilson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Solomon Brynn | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Harry Flatters | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Zak Hemming | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |