Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 5 January 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 5-1 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | | 5 January 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Southampton 5-1 West Ham United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 12 January 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | 12 January 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Southampton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 January 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | | 19 January 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Ferry]] || | + | | [[Will Ferry]] || 4 || 1 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Norton]] || | + | | [[Christian Norton]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Enzo Robise]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Enzo Robise]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Agbontohoma]] || | + | | [[David Agbontohoma]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || | + | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean Brennan]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | | [[Sean Brennan]] || 7 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Ethan Burnett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ethan Burnett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Cluett]] || | + | | [[Ryan Cluett]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Defise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lucas Defise]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Ferry]] || | + | | [[Will Ferry]] || 14 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taymar Fleary]] || | + | | [[Taymar Fleary]] || 4 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Glean]] || 2 || 3 || 2 | | [[Rio Glean]] || 2 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || | + | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roland Idowu]] || 4 || | + | | [[Roland Idowu]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexandre Jankewitz]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alexandre Jankewitz]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kameron Ledwidge]] || | + | | [[Kameron Ledwidge]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Morris]] || 8 || | + | | [[James Morris]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Norton]] || | + | | [[Christian Norton]] || 12 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oludare Olufunwa]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | | [[Oludare Olufunwa]] || 6 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Kayne Ramsay]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | | [[Kayne Ramsay]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Enzo Robise]] || 12 ||| | + | | [[Enzo Robise]] || 12 ||| 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Saunders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mikey Saunders]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
| [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || 5 || 11 || 2 | | [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || 5 || 11 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Allan Tchaptchet]] || | + | | [[Allan Tchaptchet]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Turner]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jack Turner]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Watts]] || | + | | [[Caleb Watts]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Watts]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callum Watts]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bycroft]] || | + | | [[Jack Bycroft]] || 16 ||| 0 || 2 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Parkes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adam Parkes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 15 January 2019
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Craig Fleming.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Bycroft | U17 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| DF | David Agbontohoma | U17 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Cluett | U17 | 16 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Seamas Keogh | U17 | 28 February 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Simon Kozak | U18 | 20 February 2001 | Slovakia |
| DF | Pascal Kpohomouh | U17 | 24 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Kameron Ledwidge | U18 | 7 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | James Morris | U17 | 23 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Dare Olufunwa | U18 | 29 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Bailey Owen | U18 | 17 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Kayne Ramsay | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Allan Tchaptchet | U17 | 21 December 2001 | France |
| MF | Dan Bartlett | U18 | 13 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Sean Brennan | U18 | 5 July 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Ethan Burnett | U17 | 21 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Lucas Defise | U17 | 19 October 2001 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Will Ferry | U18 | 7 December 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Taymar Fleary | U18 | 19 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Kornelius Hansen | U18 | 6 May 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Roland Idowu | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Alexandre Jankewitz | U17 | 25 December 2001 | Switzerland |
| MF | Mikey Saunders | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caleb Watts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Watts | U17 | 20 October 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Rio Glean | U17 | England | |
| FW | Christian Norton | U18 | 21 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Enzo Robise | U18 | 22 May 2001 | France |
| FW | Benni Smales-Braithwaite | U17 | 29 April 2002 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 15 September 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 6 October 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 3 November 2018 | Reading | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 1 December 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 5 January 2019 | West Ham | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 12 January 2019 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 January 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Norwich City | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 8 December 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2018 | Third | Rotherham United | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Will Ferry | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Christian Norton | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Enzo Robise | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Taymar Fleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Glean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Roland Idowu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kayne Ramsay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Benni Smales-Braithwaite | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Cluett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kornelius Hansen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oludare Olufunwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Allan Tchaptchet | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Agbontohoma | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bartlett | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Brennan | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Ethan Burnett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Cluett | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucas Defise | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Ferry | 14 | 0 | 6 |
| Taymar Fleary | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Rio Glean | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Kornelius Hansen | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Roland Idowu | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Alexandre Jankewitz | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Seamas Keogh | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Kozak | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pascal Kpohomouh | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kameron Ledwidge | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| James Morris | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Norton | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Oludare Olufunwa | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Kayne Ramsay | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Enzo Robise | 12 | 2 | 4 |
| Mikey Saunders | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benni Smales-Braithwaite | 5 | 11 | 2 |
| Allan Tchaptchet | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Turner | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Caleb Watts | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Watts | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Bycroft | 16 | 0 | 2 | 30 |
| Adam Parkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |