Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 4 February 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Hull City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 4 February 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-23s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Hull City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 11 February 2019 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 February 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 16 February 2019 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Burnley (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 February 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 25 February 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-23s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Ben Adamson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Adamson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || | + | | [[Dan Batty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Billy Chadwick]] || 22 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Curry]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Curry]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Nouha Dicko|Nouha Dicko]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Nouha Dicko|Nouha Dicko]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || | + | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 21 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Greaves]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jacob Greaves]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Hawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hesson]] || | + | | [[Josh Hesson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hickey]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jordan Hickey]] || 11 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Holmes]] || 17 || | + | | [[Elliot Holmes]] || 17 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Will Keane|Will Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Will Keane|Will Keane]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Julien Lamy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || | + | | [[Keane Lewis-Potter]] || 23 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Lupano]] || | + | | [[Danny Lupano]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chris Martin|Chris Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Chris Martin|Chris Martin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[wikipedia:David Milinkovic|David Milinkovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:David Milinkovic|David Milinkovic]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Powell]] || 10 || | + | | [[Tom Powell]] || 10 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || | + | | [[Lewis Ritson]] || 22 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 12 || | + | | [[Ahmed Salam]] || 12 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Sheaf]] || | + | | [[Max Sheaf]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Smith]] || | + | | [[Callum Smith]] || 17 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kevin Stewart|Kevin Stewart]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kevin Stewart|Kevin Stewart]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Callum Burton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 17 | | [[Callum Burton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 14 | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 14 | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 21 February 2019
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Jon Beale.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Andrew | U19 | 6 January 2000 | England |
| GK | Will Mannion | U21 | 5 May 1998 | England |
| DF | Adam Curry | U22 | 21 May 1997 | England |
| DF | Robbie McKenzie | U20 | 25 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Lewis Ritson | U20 | 1 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Josh Thacker | U19 | 7 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Dan Batty | U21 | 10 December 1997 | England |
| MF | Jordan Hickey | U19 | England | |
| MF | Elliot Holmes | U19 | 2 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Max Sheaf | U19 | 10 March 2000 | England |
| MF | Callum Smith | U20 | 1 October 1998 | England |
| FW | Tyler Hamilton | U20 | 5 January 1999 | England |
| FW | Tom Powell | U20 | 12 September 1998 | England |
| FW | Ahmed Salam | U19 | 30 December 2000 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-8 |
| 27 August 2018 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 4 September 2018 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 October 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 November 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 December 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 December 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 14 January 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 January 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 4 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 February 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 February 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 25 February 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 12 April 2019 | Coventry City | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 October 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 November 2018 | Oxford United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 November 2018 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 January 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 12 February 2019 | Oxford United | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Billy Chadwick | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Will Keane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Ritson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Smith | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Elliot Holmes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Powell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahmed Salam | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Adamson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Batty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Chadwick | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| Adam Curry | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Nouha Dicko | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Fleming | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Greaves | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Hansson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Hawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Hesson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hickey | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Elliot Holmes | 17 | 5 | 1 |
| Matthew Jacob | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Keane | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Julien Lamy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keane Lewis-Potter | 23 | 0 | 12 |
| Danny Lupano | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ondrej Mazuch | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Robbie McKenzie | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| David Milinkovic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Powell | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Lewis Ritson | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| Ahmed Salam | 12 | 9 | 1 |
| Max Sheaf | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Smith | 17 | 5 | 2 |
| Kevin Stewart | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Taylor | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Thacker | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Jon Toral | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Weir | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Wollerton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Callum Burton | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Harvey Cartwright | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| George Long | 6 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| David Robson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |