Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 12 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Southampton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 12 January 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Southampton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | + | | 23 February 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 6-0 Swansea City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | 23 February 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || | + | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 March 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 2 March 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 8 March 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 16 March 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 April 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 6 April 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 10 April 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | | 13 April 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || | + | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || 6 || 3 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Nunn]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Lawrence]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Lewis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Russell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Jack Wakely]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jack Wakely]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Broja]] || | + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || | + | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Greenwood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Greenwood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daishawn Redan]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 7 || 1 || 7 || 1 | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 7 || 1 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || | + | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || 16 || 1 || 9 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bate]] || | + | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Broja]] || 8 || | + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 8 || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Clark]] || 6 || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Clark]] || 6 || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || | + | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || 6 || 5 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gilmour]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 13 || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || | + | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || 9 || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valentino Livramento]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Valentino Livramento]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 14 || | + | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 14 || 4 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ian Maatsen]] || 12 || 2 || 1 || 5 | | [[Ian Maatsen]] || 12 || 2 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam McClelland]] || | + | | [[Sam McClelland]] || 12 || 1 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 13 || 2 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 12 || 6 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dion Rankine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dion Rankine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Daishawn Redan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 13 || | + | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 13 || 4 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || | + | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || 8 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Wakely]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jack Wakely]] || 17 || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Ethan Wady]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ethan Wady]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || | + | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 26 February 2019
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Myers.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Askew | U17 | 2 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Nicolas Tié | U18 | 13 February 2001 | France |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U17 | 23 January 2002 | United States/England |
| GK | Karlo Ziger | U18 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| DF | Jordan Aina | U17 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| DF | James Clark | U17 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | U17 | 15 January 2002 | France |
| DF | Tariq Lamptey | U18 | 30 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Marcel Lavinier | U18 | 16 December 2000 (age 24) | England |
| DF | Ian Maatsen | U17 | 10 March 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Sam McClelland | U17 | 4 January 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Jonathan Panzo | U18 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | U17 | 13 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Jack Wakely | U18 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | U17 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Billy Gilmour | U18 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | U17 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Clinton Mola | U18 | 15 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Jonathan Russell | U18 | 9 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Daishawn Redan | U18 | 2 February 2001 (age 24) | Netherlands |
| FW | Thierno Ballo | U17 | 2 January 2002 | Austria |
| FW | Armando Broja | U17 | 10 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Marcel Lewis | U17 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U17 | 23 November 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 3 November 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 5 January 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 12 January 2019 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 23 February 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 2 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 8 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 April 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 10 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Reading | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 17 December 2018 | Third | Manchester United | Away | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Thierno Ballo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Faustino Anjorin | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| George Nunn | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Henry Lawrence | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcel Lewis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jonathan Russell | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Wakely | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Armando Broja | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ian Maatsen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam McClelland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Clinton Mola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daishawn Redan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jordan Aina | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Faustino Anjorin | 7 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Thierno Ballo | 16 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| Lewis Bate | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Broja | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| James Clark | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Billy Gilmour | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Greenwood | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Henry Lawrence | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Valentino Livramento | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lewis | 14 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Ian Maatsen | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam McClelland | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Clinton Mola | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| George Nunn | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dion Rankine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daishawn Redan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Russell | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Dynel Simeu | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Wakely | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Askew | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Nicolas Tié | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Wady | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Karlo Ziger | 10 | 0 | 2 | 13 |