Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 February 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 4-2 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 23 February 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 4-2 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 2 March 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || | + | | 2 March 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolves]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Stoke City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 16 March 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethon Varian]] || | + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 8 || 4 || 1 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Jennings]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 9 | | [[James Jennings]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 9 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 2 || 1 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethan Stanton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Forrester]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Forrester]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Malone]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 7 || | + | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Coates]] || | + | | [[Kieran Coates]] || 16 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Collins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Collins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Corrigan]] || | + | | [[Ryan Corrigan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Doucoure]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ibrahim Doucoure]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Will Forrester]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | | [[Will Forrester]] || 14 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || | + | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 13 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Jennings]] || 16 || 0 || 9 | | [[James Jennings]] || 16 || 0 || 9 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Lewis Macari]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Macari]] || 15 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Malone]] || | + | | [[Ryan Malbon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 11 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Jamie Melbourne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Melbourne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Murphy]] || | + | | [[Max Murphy]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Nash]] || | + | | [[Henry Nash]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Porter]] || | + | | [[Adam Porter]] || 19 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Tyler Savage]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyler Savage]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || | + | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 5 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Stanton]] || 13 || 1 || 3 | | [[Ethan Stanton]] || 13 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || | + | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 10 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Varian]] || | + | | [[Ethan Varian]] || 13 || 5 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jai Verma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jai Verma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Broome]] || | + | | [[Nathan Broome]] || 16 || 0 || 1 || 35 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adnan Kanuric]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Adnan Kanuric]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 5 March 2019
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U17 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Collins | U18 | 30 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Will Forrester | U18 | 29 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Murphy | U18 | 2 June 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U17 | France | |
| MF | Joel Kaduba | U18 | 5 November 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U17 | France | |
| MF | Ethan Stanton | U18 | 9 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U17 | England | |
| FW | James Jennings | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Reece Jones | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U17 | USA | |
| FW | Abdoulaye Toure | U18 | 14 October 2000 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 1 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Wolves | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 6 October 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | West Brom | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | Sunderland | Home | P-P | |
| 5 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 January 2019 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 1 February 2019 | Liverpool | Away | P-P | |
| 9 February 2019 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Everton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 2 March 2019 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 23 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Sunderland | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 10 November 2018 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 December 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 26 January 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 10 January 2019 | Fourth | Everton | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 3-1 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ethon Varian | 8 | 4 | 1 | 13 |
| James Jennings | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Abdoulaye Toure | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Ethan Stanton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Forrester | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Kaduba | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Porter | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Collins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Malone | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mohamed Akandji | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Kieran Coates | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Collins | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Corrigan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Doucoure | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Forrester | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| James Jennings | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Reece Jones | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Joel Kaduba | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| Sam Knowles | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Macari | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Malbon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Malone | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Murphy | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Henry Nash | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 19 | 1 | 2 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Savage | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 5 | 1 | 5 |
| Ethan Stanton | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Toure | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Ethan Varian | 13 | 5 | 13 |
| Jai Verma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Broome | 16 | 0 | 1 | 35 |
| Adnan Kanuric | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |