Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 9 March 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-1 Liverpool (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 9 March 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 3-1 Liverpool (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 March 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | + | | 16 March 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 2-3 Derby County (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 March 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 30 March 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 18 March 2019
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U17 | England | |
| GK | Sam French | U18 | 27 February 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Archie Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U18 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U17 | England | |
| MF | Max Bird | U18 | 18 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U18 | England | |
| MF | Festy Ebosele | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Callum Minkley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stretton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tyree Wilson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Charles | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jason Knight | U18 | 13 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Liam Thompson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Whittaker | U18 | 7 January 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 6 October 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | West Brom | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 3 November 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 2 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2019 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 March 2019 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 March 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 2 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 20 April 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 25 January 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 February 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 December 2018 | Third | Blackpool | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 15 January 2019 | Four | Sheffield United | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 31 January 2019 | Fifth | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Morgan Whittaker | 14 | 4 | 0 | 18 |
| Jack Stretton | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 |
| Jason Knight | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Tyree Wilson | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| Eiran Cashin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Connor Dixon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Yoann Greco | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Charles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louie Sibley | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Javaun Splatt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Thompson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Bird | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Jordan Brown | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Lee Buchanan | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Eiran Cashin | 22 | 1 | 4 |
| Jaden Charles | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Liam Delap | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Connor Dixon | 23 | 1 | 4 |
| Festy Ebosele | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Yoann Greco | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Jason Knight | 22 | 0 | 8 |
| Alex Matthews | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Minkley | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Eno Nto | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Sibley | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Javaun Splatt | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Jack Stretton | 14 | 3 | 14 |
| Liam Thompson | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Morgan Whittaker | 22 | 1 | 18 |
| Tyree Wilson | 19 | 3 | 8 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Foster-Theniger | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam French | 20 | 0 | 5 | 25 |