Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
|Mar 16 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | |Mar 16 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |Mar 23 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | |Mar 23 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Everton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Mar 30 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | |Mar 30 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Simms]] || | + | | [[Ellis Simms]] || 26 || 7 || 5 || 38 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Korede Adedoyin]] || 10 || 2 || 2 || 14 | | [[Korede Adedoyin]] || 10 || 2 || 2 || 14 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Korede Adedoyin]] || | + | | [[Korede Adedoyin]] || 16 || 4 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Anderson]] || | + | | [[Joe Anderson]] || 23 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Anderson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Anderson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Bobby Carroll]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bobby Carroll]] || 21 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Collins]] || | + | | [[Michael Collins]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || | + | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 3 || 6 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rafael Garcia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Gordon]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Anthony Gordon]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Josh Hosie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Hosie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Hughes]] || | + | | [[Rhys Hughes]] || 17 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 22 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Einar Iversen]] || 22 || 1 || 0 | | [[Einar Iversen]] || 22 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle John]] || | + | | [[Kyle John]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Barney McKeown]] || 7 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyler Onyango]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Phillips]] || 12 || 0 || 13 | | [[Kieran Phillips]] || 12 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Quirk]] || | + | | [[Seb Quirk]] || 5 || 11 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elliot Richards]] || 7 || 4 || 1 | | [[Elliot Richards]] || 7 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis Simms]] || | + | | [[Ellis Simms]] || 24 || 1 || 38 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kameron Stanley]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kameron Stanley]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Lewis Warrington]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Warrington]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pawel Zuk]] || 16 || | + | | [[Pawel Zuk]] || 16 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 263: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Joe Hilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Hilton]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Tyrer]] || | + | | [[Harry Tyrer]] || 22 || 1 || 7 || 33 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 26 March 2019
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Barrett | U17 | 4 June 2002 | England |
| GK | Nicolas Hansen | U18 | 10 July 2001 | United States |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U17 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Anderson | U18 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Anderson | U17 | 17 October 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U17 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Michael Collins | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Hosie | U17 | 9 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Barney McKeown | U18 | 29 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Seb Quirk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Elliot Richards | U18 | 22 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Warnock | U18 | 15 February 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Bobby Carroll | U17 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U17 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Rhys Hughes | U17 | 21 September 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Einar Iversen | U18 | 6 June 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Tom Warren | U18 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Pawel Zuk | U18 | 29 January 2001 | Poland |
| FW | Korede Adedoyin | U18 | 14 November 2000 | England/Nigeria |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | U18 | 24 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle John | U18 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Ellis Simms | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Kameron Stanley | U18 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Max Thompson | U17 | 9 February 2002 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 11 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Aug 18 2018 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| Aug 25 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Sep 01 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 6-0 |
| Sep 15 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Sep 22 2018 | Manchester City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| Oct 06 2018 | West Brom | Home | D | 3-3 |
| Oct 20 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| Oct 27 2018 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-2 |
| Nov 02 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 3-4 |
| Nov 24 2018 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-0 |
| Jan 19 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Feb 02 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Feb 05 2019 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Feb 23 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| Mar 02 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| Mar 16 2019 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| Mar 23 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| Mar 30 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Apr 06 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Apr 13 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Apr 27 2019 | Manchester United | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Fulham | Group Stage | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | West Brom | Group Stage | Home | W | 10-0 |
| 4 December 2018 | Arsenal | Group Stage | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Quarter Finals | Away | L | 1-4 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 1 December 2018 | Third | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 10 January 2019 | Fourth | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-2 | Won 3-1 on penalties |
| 12 February 2019 | Fifth | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 26 February 2019 | Quarter Finals | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ellis Simms | 26 | 7 | 5 | 38 |
| Korede Adedoyin | 10 | 2 | 2 | 14 |
| Kieran Phillips | 12 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Anthony Gordon | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Astley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Bobby Carroll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elliot Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Korede Adedoyin | 16 | 4 | 14 |
| Joe Anderson | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Anderson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Astley | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Carroll | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Collins | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| Rafael Garcia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Gordon | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Hosie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Hughes | 17 | 8 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| Einar Iversen | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle John | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Barney McKeown | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Onyango | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kieran Phillips | 12 | 0 | 13 |
| Seb Quirk | 5 | 11 | 0 |
| Elliot Richards | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Ellis Simms | 24 | 1 | 38 |
| Kameron Stanley | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Thompson | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Ethan Warnock | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Warren | 15 | 7 | 0 |
| Lewis Warrington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Pawel Zuk | 16 | 6 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nicolas Hansen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Hilton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Tyrer | 22 | 1 | 7 | 33 |