Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Trae Coyle]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Trae Coyle]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || | + | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark McGuinness]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mark McGuinness]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || | + | | Own Goal || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Ryan Alebiosu]] || 1 || 9 || 0 | | [[Ryan Alebiosu]] || 1 || 9 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Amaechi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Xavier Amaechi]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miguel Azeez]] || 2 || | + | | [[Miguel Azeez]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || | + | | [[Folarin Balogun]] || 22 || 0 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Butler-Oyedeji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Clarke]] || | + | | [[Harry Clarke]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || | + | | [[Ben Cottrell]] || 20 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trae Coyle]] || | + | | [[Trae Coyle]] || 18 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Vontae Daley-Campbell]] || 24 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dennis]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | | [[Matthew Dennis]] || 2 || 8 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Stan Flaherty]] || 2 || 8 || 2 | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || 2 || 8 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 19 || 5 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyreece John-Jules]] || | + | | [[Tyreece John-Jules]] || 7 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Lopez]] || 9 || 4 || 1 | | [[Joel Lopez]] || 9 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Jordan McEneff]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan McEneff]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mark McGuinness]] || | + | | [[Mark McGuinness]] || 20 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yunus Musah]] || 13 || 3 || 3 | | [[Yunus Musah]] || 13 || 3 || 3 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Daniel Oyegoke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 4 || | + | | [[Bukayo Saka]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || | + | | [[Matthew Smith (05/10/2000)|Matthew Smith]] || 26 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bayli Spencer-Adams]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bayli Spencer-Adams]] || 16 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Swanson]] || | + | | [[Zac Swanson]] || 21 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kido Taylor-Hart]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Arthur Okonkwo]] || 12 || 0 || 5 || 13 | | [[Arthur Okonkwo]] || 12 || 0 || 5 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Smith]] || | + | | [[Tom Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 2 April 2019
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Kwame Ampadu.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Barden | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| GK | Karl-Jakob Hein | U17 | 13 April 2002 | Estonia |
| GK | Arthur Okonkwo | U17 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Smith | U17 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Clarke | U18 | 2 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Vontae Daley-Campbell | U18 | 2 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Joel Lopez | U17 | 31 March 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Mark McGuinness | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Bayli Spencer-Adams | U18 | 26 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Ryan Alebiosu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Cottrell | U17 | 31 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Trae Coyle | U18 | 11 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dennis | U17 | 22 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Stan Flaherty | U17 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Alfie Matthews | U17 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| MF | James Olayinka | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Jordan McEneff | U18 | 8 January 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Matthew Smith | U18 | 5 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Zac Swanson | U18 | 28 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Xavier Amaechi | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Folarin Balogun | U18 | 3 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U17 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyreece John-Jules | U18 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Bukayo Saka | U17 | 5 September 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 1 December 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 5 January 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 12 January 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 February 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 23 February 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 2 March 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 8 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 March 2019 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 30 March 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 8-0 |
| 2 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 April 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Fulham | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | West Brom | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 8 December 2018 | Everton | Home | L | 1-2 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Northampton Town | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 17 January 2019 | Fourth | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 5-2 | AET |
| 9 February 2019 | Fifth | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Folarin Balogun | 20 | 1 | 2 | 23 |
| Sam Greenwood | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Trae Coyle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Ben Cottrell | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Bukayo Saka | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Matthew Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Mark McGuinness | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Yunus Musah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Zac Swanson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Stan Flaherty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Xavier Amaechi | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Miguel Azeez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Lopez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Martin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Olayinka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ryan Alebiosu | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Xavier Amaechi | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Miguel Azeez | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Folarin Balogun | 22 | 0 | 23 |
| Nathan Butler-Oyedeji | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Clarke | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Cottrell | 20 | 5 | 6 |
| Trae Coyle | 18 | 1 | 7 |
| Vontae Daley-Campbell | 24 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dennis | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Stan Flaherty | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| Sam Greenwood | 19 | 5 | 9 |
| Tyreece John-Jules | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Joel Lopez | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Josh Martin | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Matthews | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jordan McEneff | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark McGuinness | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| Yunus Musah | 13 | 3 | 3 |
| Mazeed Ogungbo | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| James Olayinka | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyegoke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Bukayo Saka | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Matthew Smith | 26 | 0 | 5 |
| Bayli Spencer-Adams | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Zac Swanson | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Karl-Jakob Hein | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Remy Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Arthur Okonkwo | 12 | 0 | 5 | 13 |
| Tom Smith | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 |