Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Bright Arrey-Mbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bright Arrey-Mbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || | + | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Kris Belic]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kris Belic]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || | + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 0 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Dalipi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kevin Dalipi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 13 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Anouar El Mhassani]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Giddings]] || | + | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Hannam]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Reece Hannam]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Louis Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Johnson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Longelo]] || 21 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle McGeachy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kyle McGeachy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Mingi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Mingi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harrison Myring]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 11 || 9 || 3 | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 11 || 9 || 3 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jeremy Ngakia]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 22 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Veron Parkes]] || | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 21 || 4 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || 7 || 6 || 0 | | [[Odysseas Spyrides]] || 7 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Stroud]] || 11 || | + | | [[Peter Stroud]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Watson]] || | + | | [[Louie Watson]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Harvey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 28 April 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aji Alese | U18 | 17 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevin Dalipi | U18 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hannam | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U17 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kris Belic | U18 | 25 March 2001 | Serbia |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U17 | England | |
| MF | Anouar El Mhassani | U18 | 18 April 2001 | Holland |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Emmanuel Longelo | U18 | 27 December 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Jay Mingi | U18 | 22 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U17 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Jeremy Ngakia | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bernardo Rosa | U18 | 20 October 2000 | Brazil |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U17 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Louie Watson | U18 | 7 July 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Odysseas Spyrides | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Cyprus |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 1 September 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-9 |
| 6 October 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 3 November 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 1 December 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 5 January 2019 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 12 January 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 January 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 February 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 2 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 9 March 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 March 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 30 March 2019 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 6 April 2019 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 April 2019 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 27 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 10 November 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 8 December 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2018 | Third | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-5 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Veron Parkes | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Amadou Diallo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aji Alese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Belic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Hannam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sean Adarkwa | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aji Alese | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Ashby | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Belic | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Kevin Dalipi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 13 | 1 | 6 |
| Anouar El Mhassani | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Jake Giddings | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Reece Hannam | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Longelo | 21 | 2 | 7 |
| Kyle McGeachy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Mingi | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Myring | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 11 | 9 | 3 |
| Jeremy Ngakia | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Nsumbu | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 22 | 3 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 21 | 4 | 8 |
| Lennon Peake | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernardo Rosa | 16 | 0 | 8 |
| Odysseas Spyrides | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Peter Stroud | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Louie Watson | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Wilson-Esbrand | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joseph Anang | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
| Nathan Harness | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Harvey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Josh Roach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Serine Sanneh | 12 | 0 | 0 | 34 |