Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Sam Bellis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Bellis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Coates]] || | + | | [[Kieran Coates]] || 22 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Collins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Collins]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Ryan Malbon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Malbon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 19 || | + | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 19 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Max Murphy]] || 17 || 3 || 1 | | [[Max Murphy]] || 17 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Nash]] || 8 || | + | | [[Henry Nash]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Porter]] || 27 || 1 || 6 | | [[Adam Porter]] || 27 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 5 || 6 || 0 | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 5 || 6 || 0 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 10 || 2 || 8 | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 10 || 2 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Savage]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Stanton]] || 13 || 1 || 3 | | [[Ethan Stanton]] || 13 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Tom Sparrow]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 3 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 13 || | + | | [[Abdoulaye Toure]] || 13 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 20 || | + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 20 || 4 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jai Verma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jai Verma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 4 May 2019
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U17 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Collins | U18 | 30 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Will Forrester | U18 | 29 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U17 | England | |
| DF | Max Murphy | U18 | 2 June 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U17 | France | |
| MF | Joel Kaduba | U18 | 5 November 2000 | England/DR Congo |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U17 | France | |
| MF | Ethan Stanton | U18 | 9 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U17 | England | |
| FW | James Jennings | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Reece Jones | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U17 | USA | |
| FW | Abdoulaye Toure | U18 | 14 October 2000 | France |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 18 August 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 1 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Wolves | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 6 October 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | West Brom | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 5 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 January 2019 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 9 February 2019 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Everton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 February 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 2 March 2019 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 9 March 2019 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 March 2019 | Derby County | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 6 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 April 2019 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 April 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 10 November 2018 | Southampton | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 8 December 2018 | Reading | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 26 January 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 2-4 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 December 2018 | Third | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 10 January 2019 | Fourth | Everton | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 3-1 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ethon Varian | 10 | 4 | 1 | 15 |
| James Jennings | 6 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Adam Porter | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Abdoulaye Toure | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ethan Stanton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Forrester | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Joel Kaduba | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Bellis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Coates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Collins | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Malone | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mohamed Akandji | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Sam Bellis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Coates | 22 | 4 | 1 |
| Nathan Collins | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Corrigan | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Doucoure | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Will Forrester | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| James Jennings | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Reece Jones | 9 | 6 | 0 |
| Joel Kaduba | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| Sam Knowles | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Macari | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Malbon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Malone | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Murphy | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| Henry Nash | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 27 | 1 | 6 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 10 | 2 | 8 |
| Tyler Savage | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Stanton | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Sparrow | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Abdoulaye Toure | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethon Varian | 20 | 4 | 15 |
| Jai Verma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Broome | 20 | 0 | 1 | 44 |
| Paul Cooper | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Adnan Kanuric | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 |