Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || U17 || || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Daniel Jinadu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Josh Roach]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Serine Sanneh]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harrison Ashby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Samuel | + | | DF || [[Samuel Caiger]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Greenidge]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kyle McGeachy]] || U18 || || Australia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Joshua Okotcha]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Michael Adu]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Veron Parkes]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Daniel Chesters]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jayden Fevrier]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jake Giddings]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ben Heal]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || U18 || || Slovakia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Lennon Peake]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Peter Stroud]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|23|df=yes}} || America | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Christian Veliky]] || U17 || || Slovakia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kai Corbett]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Amadou Diallo]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Gael Kileba]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Veron Parkes]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 17 July 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U17 | Hungary | |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Roach | U17 | England | |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Wilson-Esbrand | U17 | England | |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Adu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Heal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U18 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U18 | England | |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U18 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |