Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Checkatrade Trophy) |
(→2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 1): formatting) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 August 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || | + | | 10 August 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || | + | | 19 August 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 August 2019 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || | + | | 26 August 2019 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 August 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || | + | | 31 August 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 September 2019 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || | + | | 14 September 2019 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || | + | | 20 September 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 September 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || | + | | 28 September 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 October 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolves]] || | + | | 20 October 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolves]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || | + | | 25 October 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 November 2019 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || | + | | 3 November 2019 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 November 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || | + | | 22 November 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 December 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || | + | | 6 December 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 December 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || | + | | 15 December 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 January 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || | + | | 6 January 2020 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 January 2020 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || | + | | 13 January 2020 || [[Southampton Under-23s|Southampton]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 February 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || | + | | 2 February 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 February 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolves]] || | + | | 17 February 2020 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolves]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 March 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || | + | | 2 March 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 March 2020 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || | + | | 16 March 2020 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 April 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || | + | | 5 April 2020 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 April 2020 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || | + | | 17 April 2020 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 May 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || | + | | 3 May 2020 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 29 July 2019
The Liverpool Under-23s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Atherton | U20 | 18 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| GK | Vitezslav Jaros | U19 | 23 July 2001 (age 24) | Czech Republic |
| GK | Caoimhin Kelleher | U21 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | Republic of Ireland |
| GK | Kai McKenzie-Lyle | U22 | 30 November 1997 (age 28) | Guyana |
| DF | Morgan Boyes | U19 | 22 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Tony Gallacher | U21 | 23 July 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| DF | George Johnston | U21 | 1 September 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| DF | Yasser Larouci | U19 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | France |
| DF | Nathaniel Phillips | U23 | 21 March 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Neco Williams | U19 | 13 April 2001 (age 24) | Wales |
| DF | Rhys Williams | U19 | 3 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Pedro Chirivella | U23 | 23 May 1997 (age 28) | Spain |
| MF | Isaac Christie-Davies | U22 | 18 October 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Tom Clayton | U19 | 16 June 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Liam Coyle | U20 | 6 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Elijah Dixon-Bonner | U19 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Ovie Ejaria | U22 | 18 November 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Curtis Jones | U19 | 30 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Herbie Kane | U21 | 23 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Ryan Kent | U23 | 11 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Adam Lewis | U20 | 8 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | Luis Longstaff | U19 | 24 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Abdi Sharif | U19 | 1 January 2001 (age 24) | England |
| MF | Alex Turner | U19 | 26 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Dal Varesanovic | U19 | 23 May 2001 (age 24) | Bosnia-Herzegovina |
| FW | Rhian Brewster | U20 | 1 April 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | U19 | 25 June 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Paul Glatzel | U19 | 20 February 2001 (age 24) | England |
| FW | Liam Millar | U20 | 27 September 1999 (age 26) | Canada |
| FW | Ben Woodburn | U20 | 15 October 1999 (age 26) | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Kamil Grabara | 8 January 1999 (age 26) | Poland | Huddersfield | End of Season |
| FW | Sheyi Ojo | 19 June 1997 (age 28) | England | Rangers | End of Season |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 19 August 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 26 August 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 September 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 20 October 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 25 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 3 November 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 November 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 6 December 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 15 December 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 January 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 2 February 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 2 March 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 5 April 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 3 May 2020 | Leicester City | Home |
2019-20 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 7 August 2019 | Group Stage – Group B | Oldham Athletic | A | |||
| 25 September 2019 | Group Stage – Group B | Fleetwood Town | A | |||
| 20 October 2019 | Group Stage – Group B | Accrington Stanley | A |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | CHT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |