Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Paul Williams (footballer, born 1971)|Paul Williams]]. | The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Paul Williams (footballer, born 1971)|Paul Williams]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Sam Blair]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Arash Ahmadi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Anthonius Berkeley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || U18 || || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Harry Pitcher]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Matt Richardson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Sean Stewart]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Ethen Vaughan]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jaden Warner]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Josh Martin]] || | + | | MF || [[Zak Brown (Norwich City)|Zak Brown]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Zach Dronfield]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Eddie Jackson]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Abu Kamara]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Denzelle Olopade]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jonathan Rowe]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tony Springett]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || U17 || || Scotland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Giurgi]] || U18 || || Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Martin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|9|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW|| [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || U17 || || Belgium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 1 August 2019
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Williams.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Blair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Harry Pitcher | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sean Stewart | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Warner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zak Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U18 | England | |
| MF | Eddie Jackson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Abu Kamara | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nelson Khumbeni | U17 | England | |
| MF | Denzelle Olopade | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jonathan Rowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tony Springett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Thomas Dickson-Peters | U17 | Scotland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Josh Martin | U18 | 9 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Omotoye | U17 | Belgium |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 24 August 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Arsenal | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |