Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman. | The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jack Bycroft]] || | + | | GK || [[Jack Bycroft]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Matthew Hall (Southampton)|Matthew Hall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Oliver Wright]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[David Agbontohoma]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|1|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sam Bailey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Cluett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Teddy Davey]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Seamas Keogh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|28|df=yes}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[James Morris]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Allan Tchaptchet]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|21|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Turner]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ethan Burnett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kegs Chauke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Lucas Defise]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|19|df=yes}} || England/Belgium |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || | + | | MF || [[Roland Idowu]] || U18 || || Ireland |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Alexandre Jankewitz]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|25|df=yes}} || Switzerland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Kazeem Olaigbe]] || U17 || || Belgium | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Mikey Saunders]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Jayden Smith]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Zuriel Taiwo]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Will Tizzard]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Caleb Watts]] || U18 || || Australia | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Callum Watts]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|20|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Sam Bellis]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Rio Glean]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Ramello Mitchell]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Marco Rus]] || U17 || || England/Romania | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|29|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 1 August 2019
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Bycroft | U18 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| GK | Matthew Hall | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oliver Wright | U17 | England | |
| DF | David Agbontohoma | U18 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Sam Bailey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Cluett | U18 | 16 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Teddy Davey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Seamas Keogh | U18 | 28 February 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Pascal Kpohomouh | U18 | 24 September 2001 | England |
| DF | James Morris | U18 | 23 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Allan Tchaptchet | U18 | 21 December 2001 | France |
| DF | Jack Turner | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Burnett | U18 | 21 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Kegs Chauke | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Defise | U18 | 19 October 2001 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Roland Idowu | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Alexandre Jankewitz | U18 | 25 December 2001 | Switzerland |
| MF | Kazeem Olaigbe | U17 | Belgium | |
| MF | Mikey Saunders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zuriel Taiwo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Tizzard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caleb Watts | U18 | Australia | |
| MF | Callum Watts | U18 | 20 October 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Sam Bellis | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Glean | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ramello Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| FW | Marco Rus | U17 | England/Romania | |
| FW | Benni Smales-Braithwaite | U18 | 29 April 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 17 August 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 August 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | West Ham | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |