Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || L || [[Stoke City 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-2 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 17 August 2019
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U17 | Poland | |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U18 | England | |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U18 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Melbourne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Nash | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Julius Ndene | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U18 | France | |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U18 | France | |
| MF | Tom Sparrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Verma | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Fernandes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U18 | USA | |
| FW | Ruben McIntosh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mohammed Sankoh | U16 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Ethon Varian | U18 | Ireland |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 18 October 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Manchester United | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mohamed Akandji | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Macari | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Malone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethon Varian | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paul Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |