Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-4 Manchester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-4 Manchester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || W || [[Derby County 1-3 West Bromwich Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Delaney]] || | + | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || | + | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby King]] || | + | | [[Toby King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Smith]] || | + | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || | + | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || | + | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || | + | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Williams]] || | + | | [[Harry Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Windsor]] || | + | | [[Owen Windsor]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 20 August 2019
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Scott.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Carrick Hill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Remarl Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby King | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Wakeling | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 October 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Lewis Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Finley Thorndike | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zac Ashworth | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Delaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Fellows | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Gilbert | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby King | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Caleb Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Thorndike | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |