Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Manchester United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Carty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Conor Carty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jed Abbey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lee Harkin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Marques]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Christian Marques]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jed Abbey]] || | + | | [[Jed Abbey]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hugo Bueno]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Erik Bugarin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chem Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pascal Juan Estrada]] || | + | | [[Conor Carty]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Cundle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pascal Juan Estrada]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Forrester]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaden Forrester]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lee Harkin]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hodnett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Joseph Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Marques]] || | + | | [[Christian Marques]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Todd Parker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Faisu Sangare]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Faisu Sangare]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Young]] || | + | | [[Joe Young]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 20 August 2019
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Darren Ryan.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joe O'Shaughnessy | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joe Young | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Cundle | U18 | England | |
| DF | Pascal Juan Estrada | U18 | Austria | |
| DF | Christian Marques | U17 | Portugal/Switzerland | |
| DF | Jack Scott | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Lewis Richards | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joseph Joseph | U18 | England | |
| MF | Chem Campbell | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Conor Carty | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Owen Hesketh | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jack Hodnett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Lopes | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Todd Parker | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dean Pinnington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jed Abbey | U18 | England | |
| FW | Erik Bugarin | U17 | Spain | |
| FW | Jaden Forrester | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lee Harkin | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Faisu Sangare | U17 | England/Liberia |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Manchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Conor Carty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jed Abbey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Harkin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Christian Marques | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jed Abbey | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo Bueno | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Erik Bugarin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chem Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Carty | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Cundle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pascal Juan Estrada | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Forrester | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lee Harkin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Hodnett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Marques | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Todd Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Faisu Sangare | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joe Young | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |