Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-2 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 17 August 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 3-2 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | + | | 24 August 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 1-4 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | | 31 August 2019 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 27th August)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Porter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 27th August)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || | + | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || | + | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Macari]] || | + | | [[Lewis Macari]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Malone]] || | + | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Melbourne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Melbourne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Nash]] || | + | | [[Henry Nash]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Julius Ndene]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Nixon]] || | + | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Porter]] || | + | | [[Adam Porter]] || 3 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || | + | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethon Varian]] || | + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jai Verma]] || | + | | [[Jai Verma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Cooper]] || | + | | [[Paul Cooper]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 27 August 2019
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U17 | Poland | |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U18 | England | |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U18 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Melbourne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Nash | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Julius Ndene | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U18 | France | |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U18 | France | |
| MF | Tom Sparrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Verma | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Fernandes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U18 | USA | |
| FW | Ruben McIntosh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mohammed Sankoh | U16 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Ethon Varian | U18 | Ireland |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 18 October 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Manchester United | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ethon Varian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Porter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mohamed Akandji | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Macari | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Malone | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Nash | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Julius Ndene | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Sparrow | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethon Varian | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jai Verma | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paul Cooper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |