Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 August 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || D || [[Reading 1-1 Leicester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 17 August 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || D || [[Reading 1-1 Leicester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Away || || | + | | 24 August 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion ]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Leicester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | | 31 August 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || | + | | [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || | + | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Barrett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor Barrett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oli Ewing]] || | + | | [[Oli Ewing]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || | + | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane Flynn]] || | + | | [[Shane Flynn]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Camron Gbadebo]] || | + | | [[Camron Gbadebo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Gyamfi]] || | + | | [[Dennis Gyamfi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Leathers]] || | + | | [[Adam Leathers]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || 1 || | + | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kasey McAteer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kasey McAteer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Will Russ]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Russ]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Sams]] || | + | | [[Tom Sams]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || | + | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Bosworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Bosworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chituru Odunze]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 27 August 2019
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Bosworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bailey Aisthorpe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barrett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Camron Gbadebo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dennis Gyamfi | U18 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Adam Leathers | U18 | England | |
| DF | Liam Loughlan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Obi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Sams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johnly Yfeko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oli Ewing | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ethan Fitzhugh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Flynn | U18 | 14 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Johnson Gyamfi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kasey McAteer | U18 | England | |
| MF | Wanya Marcal-Madivadua | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tawanda Maswanhise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sidnei Tavares | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Luke Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dempsey Arlott-John | U18 | England | |
| FW | Terell Pennant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jahquan Springer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Reading | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Dempsey Arlott-John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bailey Aisthorpe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dempsey Arlott-John | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Barrett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oli Ewing | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane Flynn | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Camron Gbadebo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Gyamfi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Leathers | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Loughlin | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kasey McAteer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Russ | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Sams | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Oliver Bosworth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chituru Odunze | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |