Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 4-3 West Ham United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 17 August 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 4-3 West Ham United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 24 August 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || D || [[West Ham United 1-1 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 31 August 2019 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Caiger]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Iyiola Adebayo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 2 || | + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Giddings]] || | + | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spencer Keller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || | + | | [[Gael Kileba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || | + | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Veron Parkes]] || | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Serine Sanneh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:19, 27 August 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U17 | Hungary | |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Roach | U17 | England | |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Adu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Heal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U18 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U18 | England | |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U18 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 24 August 2019 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Reading | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Southampton | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Caiger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Veron Parkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrian Akande | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Ashby | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Caiger | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tristan Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Giddings | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Greenidge | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lennon Peake | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Potts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Serine Sanneh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |