Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Manchester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 24 August 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-3 Manchester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 31 August 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 31 August 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Manchester City 3-0 Everton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 14 September 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cole Palmer]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James McAtee]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[James McAtee]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Oscar Bobb]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Bobb]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Delap]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Liam Delap]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Bobb]] || | + | | [[Oscar Bobb]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Burns]] || | + | | [[Finley Burns]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Delap]] || | + | | [[Liam Delap]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[CJ Egan-Riley]] || | + | | [[CJ Egan-Riley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Fiorini]] || | + | | [[Lewis Fiorini]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Hodge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Hodge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Luke Mbete-Tabu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James McAtee]] || | + | | [[James McAtee]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rowan McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 0 || | + | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Palmer]] || | + | | [[Cole Palmer]] || 4 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Robertson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alex Robertson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Robinson]] || | + | | [[Sammy Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timi Sobowale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Timi Sobowale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Tarensi]] || | + | | [[Oscar Tarensi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Wilson-Esbrand]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[D'Margio Wright-Phillips]] || 2 || | + | | [[D'Margio Wright-Phillips]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cieran Slicker]] || | + | | [[Cieran Slicker]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Trafford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[James Trafford]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 3 September 2019
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Taylor.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Gavin Bazunu | U18 | 20 February 2002 | Ireland |
| GK | Louie Moulden | U18 | 6 January 2002 | England |
| GK | Cieran Slicker | U17 | Scotland/England | |
| GK | James Trafford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Burns | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alpha Dionkou | U18 | 10 October 2001 | Spain |
| DF | CJ Egan-Riley | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| DF | Taylor Harwood-Bellis | U18 | 30 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Rowan McDonald | U18 | 20 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Kwaku Oduroh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Robinson | U18 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Timi Sobowale | U18 | 11 May 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Oscar Tarensi | U17 | Spain | |
| MF | Oscar Bobb | U17 | Norway | |
| MF | Reece Devine | U18 | 18 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Tommy Doyle | U18 | 17 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Fiorini | U18 | 17 May 2002 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Joe Hodge | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | James McAtee | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Palmer | U18 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Jayden Braaf | U18 | 31 August 2002 | Netherlands |
| FW | Liam Delap | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Edozie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Knight | U18 | 30 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Alex Robertson | U17 | England/Australia | |
| FW | D'Margio Wright-Phillips | U18 | 24 September 2001 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | West Brom | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Everton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 October 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Sunderland | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Cole Palmer | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| James McAtee | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oscar Bobb | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Liam Delap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sammy Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Oscar Bobb | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Finley Burns | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Delap | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| CJ Egan-Riley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Fiorini | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Hodge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Mbete-Tabu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| James McAtee | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rowan McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cole Palmer | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Alex Robertson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sammy Robinson | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Timi Sobowale | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Tarensi | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Wilson-Esbrand | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| D'Margio Wright-Phillips | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Cieran Slicker | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James Trafford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |