Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 31 August 2019 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford ]] || Away || L || [[Watford 2-0 Nottingham Forest (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 September 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | + | | 07 September 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-1 Bristol City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Away || || | | 14 September 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Boland]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eremida Lawal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Esapa Osong]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Watford (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Watford (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Silvio Bello]] || | + | | [[Silvio Bello]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Boland]] || | + | | [[Luke Boland]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luca Doorbar-Baptiste]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mbakop Fankwe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mbakop Fankwe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noel Fortune]] || | + | | [[Noel Fortune]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || | + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || | + | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jovel Jackson-Davis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jovel Jackson-Davis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eremide Lawal]] || | + | | [[Eremide Lawal]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tawanda Mutoti]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Esapa Osong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Sanders]] || | + | | [[Sam Sanders]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malique Spooner]] || | + | | [[Malique Spooner]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Statham]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || | + | | [[Michael Statham]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 11 September 2019
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Assistant : Tom Mallinson
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nykah Liburd-Hines | U18 | England | |
| GK | Michael Statham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Silvio Bello | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Boland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Luca Doorbar-Baptist | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Tawanda Mutoti | U18 | England/Zimbabwe | |
| DF | Sam Sanders | U18 | England | |
| DF | Malique Spooner | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fin Back | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Dekel-Daks | U18 | 26 November 2001 | England/Israel |
| MF | Jordan Fankwe | U17 | Cameroon | |
| MF | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alex Mighten | U18 | 11 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Elliot Andrew | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovell Jackson-Davis | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 September 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Luke Boland | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Hammond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eremida Lawal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Esapa Osong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th September)
(Missing details from Watford (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finn Back | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Silvio Bello | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Boland | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Darlington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Doorbar-Baptiste | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mbakop Fankwe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Noel Fortune | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Hammond | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovel Jackson-Davis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eremide Lawal | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tawanda Mutoti | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Esapa Osong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Sanders | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Malique Spooner | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Michael Statham | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |