Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ezgjan Alioski|Ezgjan Alioski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ezgjan Alioski|Ezgjan Alioski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Ayling]] || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mateusz Bogusz|Mateusz Bogusz]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Gaetano Berardi|Gaetano Berardi]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Mateusz Bogusz|Mateusz Bogusz]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Burlace]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dane Burlace]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Casey]] || | + | | [[Olly Casey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Helder Costa|Helder Costa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Helder Costa|Helder Costa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leif Davis]] || 3 || | + | | [[Leif Davis]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barry Douglas]] || | + | | [[Barry Douglas]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Edmondson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || | + | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niklas Haugland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Niklas Haugland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Niall Huggins]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Niall Huggins]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henri Kumwenda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henri Kumwenda]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stuart Mckinstry]] || | + | | [[Stuart Mckinstry]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie McCalmont]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie McCalmont]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Liam Mccarron]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Mccarron]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 1 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Roberts]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tyler Roberts]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Joe Stanley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Stanley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pascal Struijk]] || | + | | [[Pascal Struijk]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Stevens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Stevens]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Illan Meslier]] || | + | | [[Illan Meslier]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamil Miazek]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kamil Miazek]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 16 September 2019
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Carlos Corberan.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U21 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Harrison Male | U19 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Kamil Miazek | U23 | 15 August 1996 | Poland |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U19 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U20 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U20 | 19 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U20 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U21 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Lyons | U19 | 29 December 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Stanley | U19 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U20 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Guillermo Amor | U19 | 22 January 2001 | Spain |
| MF | Mateusz Bogusz | U18 | 22 August 2001 | Poland |
| MF | Theo Hudson | U19 | 29 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Niall Huggins | U19 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U20 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U20 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U19 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U20 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U20 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U19 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U19 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U20 | 1 February 2000 | Bulgaria |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 09 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Watford | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 20 September 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 30 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 04 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 02 December 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Edward Nketiah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Pascal Struijk | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Ayling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Robbie Gotts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ezgjan Alioski | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Ayling | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gaetano Berardi | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Dane Burlace | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Olly Casey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Clarke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Helder Costa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leif Davis | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Barry Douglas | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Robbie Gotts | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Niklas Haugland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Hudson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Niall Huggins | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Mckinstry | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Mccarron | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyler Roberts | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Stanley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pascal Struijk | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Jordan Stevens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Illan Meslier | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Kamil Miazek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |