Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 2-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | | 31 August 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 2-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | + | | 14 September 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || D || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 21 September 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Vukoje]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Stefan Vukoje]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Cocoracchio]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luca Cocoracchio]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bobby Copping]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Everitt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Furlong]] || | + | | [[James Furlong]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Jenks]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Teddy Jenks]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Leahy]] || | + | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 4 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Leonard]] || | + | | [[Marc Leonard]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Miller]] || | + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 0 || | + | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Packham]] || | + | | [[Sam Packham]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Spong]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Spong]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || | + | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || 3 || | + | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || 3 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Antef Tsoungui]] || | + | | [[Antef Tsoungui]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Turns]] || | + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Vukoje]] || | + | | [[Stefan Vukoje]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marc Wilson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adam Desbois]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fynn Talley]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:06, 17 September 2019
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Bull | U17 | 27 August 2003 | England |
| GK | Roco Rees | U18 | 3 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Fynn Talley | U17 | 14 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Ben Clark-Eden | U18 | 2 July 2002 | England |
| DF | James Furlong | U18 | 7 June 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | U18 | 10 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Ayo Tanimowo | U18 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Antef Tsoungui | U17 | 30 December 2002 | Belgium |
| DF | Ed Turns | U17 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Ben Wilson | U18 | 5 December 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Marcus Dackers | U17 | 9 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Teddy Jenks | U18 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Leahy | U17 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Marc Leonard | U18 | 19 December 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Odel Offiah | U17 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Sam Packham | U18 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Spong | U18 | 3 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Stefan Vukoje | U18 | 11 November 2001 | England/Serbia |
| FW | Matthew Everitt | U17 | 24 October 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Nathan Jenkins | U17 | 1 August 2003 | England |
| FW | Todd Miller | U17 | 1 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Lorent Tolaj | U18 | 23 October 2001 | Switzerland |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Fulham | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Lorent Tolaj | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jack Leahy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stefan Vukoje | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Spong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Marc Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Clark-Eden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Cocoracchio | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Copping | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Everitt | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Furlong | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Teddy Jenks | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Leahy | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Marc Leonard | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Todd Miller | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Odel Offiah | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Packham | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Spong | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayo Tanimowo | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Lorent Tolaj | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan Vukoje | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Marc Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Desbois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fynn Talley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |