Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Squad) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 August 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 28 August 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Leicester City 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 14 September 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || W || [[Leicester City 1-0 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 September 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 21 September 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bailey Aisthorpe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || | + | | [[Dempsey Arlott-John]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Barrett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Connor Barrett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oli Ewing]] || | + | | [[Oli Ewing]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || | + | | [[Ethan Fitzhugh]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane Flynn]] || | + | | [[Shane Flynn]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Camron Gbadebo]] || | + | | [[Camron Gbadebo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dennis Gyamfi]] || | + | | [[Dennis Gyamfi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Leathers]] || | + | | [[Adam Leathers]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Loughlin]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Liam Loughlin]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Murch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Murch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terell Pennant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Russ]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Russ]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Sams]] || | + | | [[Tom Sams]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || | + | | [[Sidnei Tavares]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Oliver Bosworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Bosworth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chituru Odunze]] || | + | | [[Chituru Odunze]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jakub Stolarczyk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 17 September 2019
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Oliver Bosworth | U18 | England | |
| GK | Chituru Odunze | U17 | USA/Nigeria | |
| DF | Bailey Aisthorpe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barrett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Camron Gbadebo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dennis Gyamfi | U18 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Adam Leathers | U18 | England | |
| DF | Liam Loughlan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Obi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Sams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Johnly Yfeko | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oli Ewing | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Ethan Fitzhugh | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shane Flynn | U18 | 14 October 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Johnson Gyamfi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kasey McAteer | U18 | England | |
| MF | Wanya Marcal-Madivadua | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tawanda Maswanhise | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sidnei Tavares | U18 | Portugal | |
| MF | Luke Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dempsey Arlott-John | U18 | England | |
| FW | Terell Pennant | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jahquan Springer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Reading | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 28 August 2019 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Arsenal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 September 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Sidnei Tavares | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dempsey Arlott-John | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bailey Aisthorpe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dempsey Arlott-John | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Barrett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oli Ewing | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Fitzhugh | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane Flynn | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Camron Gbadebo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Gyamfi | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Leathers | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Loughlin | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kasey McAteer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Murch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terell Pennant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Russ | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Sams | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sidnei Tavares | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Oliver Bosworth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chituru Odunze | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |