Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 September 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 10-0 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-10]] | | 14 September 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 10-0 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-10]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 September 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 21 September 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 1-2 Newcastle United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 October 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | | 04 October 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Kiernan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Baggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Gooch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Franky Amekortu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Franky Amekortu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Baggs]] || | + | | [[Josh Baggs]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Bruce]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ryan Bruce]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || | + | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Foster]] || | + | | [[James Foster]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Gooch]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Jones]] || | + | | [[Daniel Jones]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || | + | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Miller]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Miller]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Ord]] || | + | | [[Harry Ord]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Pye]] || | + | | [[Logan Pye]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Watts]] || 4 || | + | | [[Louis Watts]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Wilds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Wilds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryam Wombwell]] || | + | | [[Ryam Wombwell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Cameron]] || | + | | [[Adam Cameron]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Newman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jack Newman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 10:48, 24 September 2019
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Cameron | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Newman | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Patrick Almond | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Armstrong | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Ord | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Taylor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Watts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryam Wombwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Baggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Bruce | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Foster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Gooch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Jones | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Miller | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Bali Mumba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dan Neil | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U18 | England | |
| FW | McKenzie Dicicco | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cole Kiernan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Krakue | U17 | England | |
| Oliver Basey | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 21 September 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 04 October 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Manchester City | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Cole Kiernan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Baggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Gooch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Patrick Almond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Franky Amekortu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Armstrong | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Baggs | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Bruce | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| James Foster | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Gooch | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Jones | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Cole Kiernan | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Krakue | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Miller | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ord | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Pye | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Watts | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Wilds | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryam Wombwell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Cameron | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Jack Newman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |