Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 September 2014||[[Romania Under-20s|Romania]]|| | + | |5 September 2014||[[Romania Under-20s|Romania]]||Home||W||[[England 6-0 Romania (2014-15 Under-20 Friendly)|6-0]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |12 November 2014||[[Canada Under-20s|Canada]]||Home||D||[[England 2-2 Canada (2014-15 Under-20 Friendly)|2-2]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |17 November 2014||[[Portugal Under-20s|Portugal]]||Away||D||[[Portugal 1-1 England (2014-15 Under-20 Friendly)|1-1]]||<small> (England won 4-3 on penalties) </small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 18 November 2014
The England Under-20s are currently managed by the national team Under-21 boss, Gareth Southgate.
Contents |
2013-14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 5 September 2014 | Romania | Home | W | 6-0 | |
| 12 November 2014 | Canada | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 17 November 2014 | Portugal | Away | D | 1-1 | (England won 4-3 on penalties) |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 October 2014 | Germany | W | 1-0 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Netherlands | |||
| 13 October 2014 | Turkey |