Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 September 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 1-1 Fulham (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || | + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mika Biereth]] || | + | | [[Mika Biereth]] || 1 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || | + | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || | + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 7 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor McAvoy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Murphy]] || | + | | [[Luca Murphy]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathon Page]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Stefan Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || | + | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 7 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 2 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jay Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Luca Ashby-Hammond]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damian Las]] || | + | | [[Damian Las]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wickens]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[George Wickens]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 1 October 2019
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U18 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Mac Chisholm | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Wickens | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U18 | England | |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Riley Warland | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Jay Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Cameron Antwi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U18 | England | |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U17 | Kosovo | |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U18 | Finland/Ghana | |
| FW | Mika Biereth | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U17 | England/Italy | |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie O'Neill | U17 | Ireland/England | |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U18 | France |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Tottenham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Norwich City | Home | D | 1-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jay Stansfield | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mika Biereth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Terry Ablade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Mika Biereth | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Ibane Bowat | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| Connor McAvoy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Murphy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefan Parkes | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Stansfield | 7 | 0 | 6 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Jay Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Damian Las | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Wickens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |