Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 September 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-1 Reading (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 21 September 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 2-1 Reading (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 05 October 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | + | | 05 October 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[Reading 0-1 Arsenal (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 19 October 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 19 October 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Abbey]] || | + | | [[Nelson Abbey]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelvin | + | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Anderson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Ethan Bristow]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || | + | | [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Maunder]] || | + | | [[Harvey Maunder]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || | + | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 5 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pedro Neves]] || | + | | [[Pedro Neves]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nyarko]] || 0 || | + | | [[David Nyarko]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rashaad Ogin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rashaad Ogin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || | + | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 8 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Lynford Sackey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imari Samuels]] || | + | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || | + | | [[Malachi Talent-Aryeety]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dejan Tetek]] || | + | | [[Dejan Tetek]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Collins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Harvey Collins]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 8 October 2019
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U17 | England | |
| GK | Morgan Kealy | U18 | England | |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jodan Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Hewitt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Talent-Aryeety | U17 | England | |
| MF | Conor Lawless | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Murray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Pedro Neves | U18 | 5 September 2001 | Brazil/Portugal |
| MF | Claudio Osorio | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Pendlebury | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lynford Sackey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dejan Tetek | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Anderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nahum Melvin-Lambert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Sole | U18 | England | |
| FW | Yaw Turkson | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | West Ham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Tottenham | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | L | 3-4 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th October)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Claudio Osorio | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Hewitt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Pedro Neves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nelson Abbey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Bristow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Abbey | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Anderson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Bristow | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jahmari Clarke | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hamilton | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Hewitt | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Leavy | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Harvey Maunder | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Pedro Neves | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| David Nyarko | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rashaad Ogin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Claudio Osorio | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Lynford Sackey | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Imari Samuels | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Dejan Tetek | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Harvey Collins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |