Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 October 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 21 October 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 28 October 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 3-0 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 November 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | | 04 November 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Aziz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Adam Aziz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Boateng]] || | + | | [[David Boateng]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Gary Cahill|Gary Cahill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Victor Camarasa|Victor Camarasa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Victor Camarasa|Victor Camarasa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Daly]] || | + | | [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Daly]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Flanagan]] || 6 || 2 || 2 | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 6 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Ryan Inniss]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Inniss]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nya Kirby]] || | + | | [[Nya Kirby]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Lokilo]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James McCarthy|James McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 9 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Mensah]] || | + | | [[Jacob Mensah]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || | + | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Aiden Steele]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aiden Steele]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Street]] || | + | | [[Rob Street]] || 7 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nikola Tavares]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:James Tomkins|James Tomkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Joshua Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Williams]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Woods]] || | + | | [[Sam Woods]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Stephen Henderson|Stephen Henderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || | + | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Russell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jacob Russell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 31 October 2019
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Shaun Derry.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dion-Curtis Henry | U22 | 12 September 1997 | England |
| GK | Joe Tupper | U22 | 15 November 1997 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U20 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| RB | David Boateng | U19 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| CB | Lewis Bryon | U20 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| CB | Jacob Mensah | U20 | 18 July 2000 | England |
| CB | Nikola Tavares | U21 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| CB | Sam Woods | U21 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyrick Mitchell | U20 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| DM | Giovanni McGregor | U21 | 9 January 1999 | England |
| CM | Luke Dreher | U21 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| CM | Kian Flanagan | U21 | 29 August 1999 | Ireland |
| CM | Nya Kirby | U20 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| RW | Jason Lokilo | U21 | 17 September 1998 | Belgium |
| RW | Sean Robertson | U19 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| ST | James Daly | U20 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| ST | Rob Street | U18 | - | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 August 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 02 September 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 09 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 23 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 October 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 18 November 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 25 November 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 09 December 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 January 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 06 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Burnley | Away |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 16 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Rob Street | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Flanagan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Malachi Boateng | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| TQ Addy | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Ajayi | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Aziz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Cahill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Camarasa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jashaun Chamberlain | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Daly | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Lewis Hobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Inniss | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nya Kirby | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Lokilo | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| James McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Jacob Mensah | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aiden Steele | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Nikola Tavares | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Tomkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Williams | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stephen Henderson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dion-Curtis Henry | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| Jacob Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Tupper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Webber | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |