Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated 13th November | + | <small>''(Updated 13th November)''</small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 166: | ||
| Alli || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Alli || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 8 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || | + | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raheem Conte]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Raheem Conte]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Riley Cotter]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || | + | | [[Dillon Desilva]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Dougoui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Adam Dougoui]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chima Eze]] || 1 || | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Fahmy]] || | + | | [[James Fahmy]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Gordon || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Gordon || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Hamid Ishola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hamid Ishola]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stathis Kalathias]] || | + | | [[Stathis Kalathias]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 9 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicholas Komey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nicholas Komey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kieron Lake-Bryan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kieron Lake-Bryan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || | + | | [[Trent Mahorn]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason McLean]] || 8 || | + | | [[Mason McLean]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 7 || 0 || 3 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 7 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Samuel Oguntayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Paiva]] || | + | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Murphy Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Murphy Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Little]] || | + | | [[Max Little]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 21:38, 14 November 2019
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U18 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Fahmy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hamzad Kargbo | U18 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U18 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U18 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U18 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stathis Kalathias | U18 | 6 May 2002 | England/Greece |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U18 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U17 | England | |
| FW | Khaliq Raymond-Callendar | U18 | England | |
| Ryan Hayes | U17 | England | ||
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 October 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 19 October 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 02 November 2019 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Armelindo Mema | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dillon Desilva | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Aoraha | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Aoraha | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Raheem Conte | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dillon Desilva | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Dougoui | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chima Eze | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| James Fahmy | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Hamid Ishola | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Stathis Kalathias | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Nicholas Komey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieron Lake-Bryan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trent Mahorn | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Godson Mongwele | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Oguntayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Murphy Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Max Little | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |