Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 26 October 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-2 Middlesbrough (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | | 26 October 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-2 Middlesbrough (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 23 November 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || D || [[Aston Villa 3-3 Derby County (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown]] || 6 || | + | | [[Archie Brown]] || 6 || 3 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stretton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 3 || | + | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Festy Ebosele]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Festy Ebosele]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 4 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Brown]] || | + | | [[Archie Brown]] || 12 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || | + | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Charles]] || | + | | [[Jaden Charles]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || | + | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Festy Ebosele]] || 8 || 1 || 3 | | [[Festy Ebosele]] || 8 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Alex Matthews]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || | + | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eno Nto]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | | [[Eno Nto]] || 8 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andres Perez de Gracia]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Rogers]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Rutt]] || | + | | [[Charlie Rutt]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Solomon]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stretton]] || | + | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 10 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Thompson]] || | + | | [[Liam Thompson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Thompson]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | | [[Seb Thompson]] || 0 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || | + | | [[Tyree Wilson]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || | + | | [[Bradley Foster-Theniger]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Halwax]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Harry Halwax]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 10:14, 26 November 2019
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Bradley Foster-Theniger | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Max Bardell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Archie Brown | U18 | England | |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Hugo Jinkinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jaden Charles | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Pollard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louie Sibley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Solomon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Osaze Aghatise | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U17 | Poland | |
| FW | Festy Ebosele | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Eno Nto | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyree Wilson | U18 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2019 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Manchester United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 09 November 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Liverpool | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Reading | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 3-3 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th November)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Archie Brown | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| Jack Stretton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Festy Ebosele | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Jaden Charles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyree Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Eno Nto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osaze Aghatise | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Max Bardell | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Archie Brown | 12 | 0 | 9 |
| Eiran Cashin | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Charles | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Festy Ebosele | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Alex Matthews | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Kornell McDonald | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eno Nto | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Andres Perez de Gracia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Rogers | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Charlie Rutt | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Liam Thompson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Thompson | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Tyree Wilson | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Bradley Foster-Theniger | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Harry Halwax | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 |