Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ezgjan Alioski|Ezgjan Alioski]] || 1 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ezgjan Alioski|Ezgjan Alioski]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Ayling]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Luke Ayling]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Gaetano Berardi|Gaetano Berardi]] || 2 || | + | | [[wikipedia:Gaetano Berardi|Gaetano Berardi]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Mateusz Bogusz|Mateusz Bogusz]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Mateusz Bogusz|Mateusz Bogusz]] || 10 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Burlace]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dane Burlace]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Olly Casey]] || | + | | [[Olly Casey]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 5 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Leif Davis]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Leif Davis]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Barry Douglas]] || | + | | [[Barry Douglas]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Edmondson]] || | + | | [[Ryan Edmondson]] || 11 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Galloway]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Josh Galloway]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || | + | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || 6 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niklas Haugland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Niklas Haugland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Pablo Hernandez]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Pablo Hernandez]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || | + | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Hudson]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Theo Hudson]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Stuart Mckinstry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stuart Mckinstry]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie McCalmont]] || | + | | [[Alfie McCalmont]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Mccarron]] || | + | | [[Liam Mccarron]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 1 || | + | | [[Edward Nketiah]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Roberts]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | | [[Tyler Roberts]] || 0 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || | + | | [[Jamie Shackleton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Stanley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Stanley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Illan Meslier]] || | + | | [[Illan Meslier]] || 10 || 0 || 5 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamil Miazek]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Kamil Miazek]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 29 November 2019
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by Carlos Corberan.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | William Huffer | U21 | 30 October 1998 | England |
| GK | Harrison Male | U19 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| GK | Kamil Miazek | U23 | 15 August 1996 | Poland |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U19 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U20 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Matthew Downing | U20 | 19 July 1999 | England |
| DF | Robbie Gotts | U20 | 9 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Bryce Hosannah | U21 | 8 April 1999 | England |
| DF | Luke Lyons | U19 | 29 December 2000 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Stanley | U19 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Pascal Struijk | U20 | 11 August 1999 | Netherlands |
| MF | Guillermo Amor | U19 | 22 January 2001 | Spain |
| MF | Mateusz Bogusz | U18 | 22 August 2001 | Poland |
| MF | Theo Hudson | U19 | 29 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Niall Huggins | U19 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Bobby Kamwa | U20 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| MF | Alfie McCalmont | U20 | 25 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U19 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Jamie Shackleton | U20 | 8 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Jordan Stevens | U20 | 25 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Jack Clarke | U19 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Ryan Edmondson | U19 | 20 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Kun Temenuzhkov | U20 | 1 February 2000 | Bulgaria |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 09 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 16 September 2019 | Watford | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 20 September 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 October 2019 | Burnley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 09 December 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 16 December 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 20 December 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 06 January 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 January 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 10 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 17 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 24 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 04 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 13 November 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-7 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ryan Edmondson | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Edward Nketiah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Robbie Gotts | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Stevens | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Pascal Struijk | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Ayling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Casey | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Galloway | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ezgjan Alioski | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Ayling | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Gaetano Berardi | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Mateusz Bogusz | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Dane Burlace | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Olly Casey | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Clarke | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Helder Costa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Leif Davis | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Barry Douglas | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Edmondson | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Galloway | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Robbie Gotts | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Niklas Haugland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Hernandez | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Hudson | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Niall Huggins | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henri Kumwenda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Mckinstry | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie McCalmont | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Mccarron | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Edward Nketiah | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Tyler Roberts | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jamie Shackleton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Stanley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pascal Struijk | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Jordan Stevens | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Kun Temenuzhkov | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Illan Meslier | 10 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| Kamil Miazek | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 |