Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 0-1 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | | 09 November 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 0-1 Stoke City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 30 November 2019 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Stoke City 5-1 Everton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 07 December 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 3rd December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mohammed Sankoh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Adam Porter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adam Porter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 3rd December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || | + | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Coates]] || | + | | [[Kieran Coates]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Fernandes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kevin Fernandes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 7 || | + | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 7 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ireland]] || 2 || | + | | [[Josh Ireland]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 9 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Jones]] || | + | | [[Edward Jones]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Jones]] || | + | | [[Reece Jones]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Macari]] || | + | | [[Lewis Macari]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan-Jay Malbon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ryan-Jay Malbon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Malone]] || | + | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Tom Nixon]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Porter]] || | + | | [[Adam Porter]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 6 || | + | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 6 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || | + | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || | + | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Taylor]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor Taylor]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethon Varian]] || | + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jai Verma]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jai Verma]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paul Cooper]] || | + | | [[Paul Cooper]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:48, 3 December 2019
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U17 | Poland | |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U18 | England | |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U18 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Melbourne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Nash | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Julius Ndene | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U18 | France | |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U18 | France | |
| MF | Tom Sparrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Verma | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Fernandes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U18 | USA | |
| FW | Ruben McIntosh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mohammed Sankoh | U16 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Ethon Varian | U18 | Ireland |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 09 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Everton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Manchester United | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Andre Godfrinne | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Mohammed Sankoh | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethon Varian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Adam Porter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mohamed Akandji | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Macari | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Malone | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mohamed Akandji | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Coates | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Fernandes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Godfrinne | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Josh Ireland | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Edward Jones | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Jones | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Macari | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan-Jay Malbon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Malone | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Nash | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Julius Ndene | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Sparrow | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Connor Taylor | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethon Varian | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Jai Verma | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paul Cooper | 13 | 0 | 2 | 24 |