Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 6-3 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | | 09 November 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 6-3 Liverpool (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|6-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 30 November 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 5-3 Manchester United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | | 07 December 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 November 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 West Bromwich Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 23 November 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 West Bromwich Albion (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 November 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 26 November 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 2-3 Manchester United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || 7 || 2 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rico Richards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Chisom Afoka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || | + | | [[Jamie Andrews]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || | + | | [[Zac Ashworth]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Delaney]] || | + | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Modou Faal] || | + | | [[Modou Faal] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Fellows]] || | + | | [[Tom Fellows]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || | + | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || 10 || 0 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Grant]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carrick Hill]] || | + | | [[Carrick Hill]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 5 || | + | | [[Ethan Ingram]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || | + | | [[Timothy Iroegbunam]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby King]] || | + | | [[Toby King]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || | + | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 10 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Richards]] || | + | | [[Rico Richards]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Smith]] || | + | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || | + | | [[Caleb Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || | + | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || | + | | [[Finley Thorndike]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Williams]] || | + | | [[Harry Williams]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remarl Williams]] || | + | | [[Remarl Williams]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Windsor]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Owen Windsor]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Ted Cann]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 16 | | [[Ted Cann]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Emery]] || | + | | [[Jamie Emery]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 3 December 2019
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jamie Emery | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Carrick Hill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Williams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Remarl Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tim Iroegbunam | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby King | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Fellows | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U16 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Wakeling | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Derby County | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 3-7 |
| 31 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 04 October 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Liverpool | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 30 November 2019 | Manchester United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 07 December 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2 November 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 23 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2019 | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Finley Thorndike | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Alex Gilbert | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Rico Richards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| [[Modou Faal] | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chisom Afoka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jamie Andrews | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Zac Ashworth | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Zak Delaney | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| [[Modou Faal] | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Fellows | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Gilbert | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Ryan Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carrick Hill | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Toby King | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 10 | 3 | 8 |
| Rico Richards | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Lewis Smith | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Caleb Taylor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Thorndike | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Williams | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Remarl Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Windsor | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Cann | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Jamie Emery | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Josh Griffiths | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |