Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 November 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Reading 1-2 Southampton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 09 November 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || L || [[Reading 1-2 Southampton (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || | + | | 30 November 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[Reading 3-5 Norwich City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | | 07 December 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 1 || 4 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pedro Neves]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Pedro Neves]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Augustus McGiff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Augustus McGiff]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imari Samuels]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Abbey]] || | + | | [[Nelson Abbey]] || 8 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || | + | | [[Alfie Anderson]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Bristow]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Bristow]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jahmari Clarke]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || | + | | [[Jeriel Dorsett]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jordan Hamilton]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || | + | | [[Josh Hewitt]] || 11 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Lawless]] || | + | | [[Conor Lawless]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kian Leavy]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Harvey Maunder]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Maunder]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Augustus McGiff]] || | + | | [[Augustus McGiff]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nahum Melvin-Lambert]] || 9 || 3 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Thierry Nevers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pedro Neves]] || 12 || | + | | [[Pedro Neves]] || 12 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Nyarko]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[David Nyarko]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Rashaad Ogin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rashaad Ogin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || | + | | [[Claudio Osorio]] || 12 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || | + | | [[Oliver Pendlebury]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lynford Sackey]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Lynford Sackey]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Imari Samuels]] || | + | | [[Imari Samuels]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Senga]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jay Senga]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Coniah Boyce-Clarke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Collins]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 12 | | [[Harvey Collins]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 3 December 2019
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U17 | England | |
| GK | Morgan Kealy | U18 | England | |
| GK | Myles Roberts | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Bristow | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Hewitt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Imari Samuels | U17 | England | |
| DF | Malachi Talent-Aryeety | U17 | England | |
| MF | Conor Lawless | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kian Leavy | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jordan Murray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Pedro Neves | U18 | 5 September 2001 | Brazil/Portugal |
| MF | Claudio Osorio | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Pendlebury | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lynford Sackey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dejan Tetek | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alfie Anderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nahum Melvin-Lambert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U18 | England | |
| FW | Fabio Sole | U18 | England | |
| FW | Yaw Turkson | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 August 2019 | West Ham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 09 November 2019 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Norwich City | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 07 December 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Tottenham | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 26 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-3 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Claudio Osorio | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Hewitt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Pedro Neves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nelson Abbey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Anderson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Bristow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Hewitt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Augustus McGiff | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Thierry Nevers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Imari Samuels | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Nelson Abbey | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Hamid Abdul-Salam | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Anderson | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Ethan Bristow | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jahmari Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jeriel Dorsett | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Jordan Hamilton | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Hewitt | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Conor Lawless | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Leavy | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Harvey Maunder | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Augustus McGiff | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nahum Melvin-Lambert | 9 | 3 | 5 |
| Thierry Nevers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pedro Neves | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| David Nyarko | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rashaad Ogin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Claudio Osorio | 12 | 0 | 6 |
| Oliver Pendlebury | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Lynford Sackey | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Imari Samuels | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Jay Senga | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Malachi Talent-Aryeety | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Dejan Tetek | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezio Touray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Coniah Boyce-Clarke | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| Harvey Collins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Myles Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |