Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 11 December 2019 || Third || Forest Green Rovers || Home || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-1 Forest Green Rovers (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|1-1]] || Won 5-4 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 17th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Reed]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lucas Reed]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Terry Stephenson]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cain Sykes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cain Sykes]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 17th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alberto Balde]] || | + | | [[Alberto Balde]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Cavanagh]] || 1 || | + | | [[Callum Cavanagh]] || 1 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Coburn]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | | [[Josh Coburn]] || 7 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Collins]] || | + | | [[Sam Collins]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isiah Cornet]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Isiah Cornet]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Harold Essien]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harold Essien]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gibson]] || | + | | [[Joe Gibson]] || 13 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Green]] || | + | | [[Harry Green]] || 11 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || | + | | [[Hayden Hackney]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Hannah]] || | + | | [[Jack Hannah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Hindson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Hindson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Andy Nelson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andy Nelson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Reed]] || | + | | [[Lucas Reed]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Terry Stephenson]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Stott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Stott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cain Sykes]] || | + | | [[Cain Sykes]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Waites]] || 7 || | + | | [[George Waites]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Whelan]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Frankie Whelan]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Andrew Wilson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Wilson]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || | + | | [[Nathan Wood-Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 242: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Flatters]] || | + | | [[Harry Flatters]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Metcalfe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Max Metcalfe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 17 December 2019
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Tinkler.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Flatters | U18 | England | |
| GK | Max Metcalfe | U17 | Scotland | |
| GK | Oliver Swann | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harold Essien | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Hannah | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andy Nelson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Terry Stephenson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Wood-Gordon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alberto Balde | U18 | Spain/Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Sam Collins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Fletcher | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Gibson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Green | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hayden Hackney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Reed | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cain Sykes | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Waites | U17 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Willis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andrew Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Josh Coburn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Isiah Cornet | U18 | France | |
| FW | Joe Ridley | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 31 August 2019 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 07 September 2019 | Everton | Home | P-P | |
| 14 September 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 September 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 05 October 2019 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 02 November 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 November 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 07 December 2019 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 04 January 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | West Brom | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2019 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2019 | Reading | Home | L | 3-4 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2019 | Third | Forest Green Rovers | Home | W | 1-1 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Gibson | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Harry Green | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Coburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Isiah Cornet | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Albert Balde | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Cavanagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Hackney | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Reed | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Stephenson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cain Sykes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Whelan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Alberto Balde | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Cavanagh | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Josh Coburn | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Sam Collins | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Isiah Cornet | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Harold Essien | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gibson | 13 | 0 | 9 |
| Harry Green | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Hayden Hackney | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Hannah | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Hindson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Marshall | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Andy Nelson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Reed | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Stephenson | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cain Sykes | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| George Waites | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Frankie Whelan | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Pharrell Willis | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Andrew Wilson | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Wood-Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Flatters | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Max Metcalfe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliver Swann | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |