Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 12 December 2019 || Third || Bradford City || Away || L || [[Bradford City 3-3 Stoke City (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|3-3]] || Lost 5-4 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 17th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 5 || 1 || | + | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 5 || 1 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohammed Sankoh]] || 2 || 3 || 0 || 5 | + | | [[Mohammed Sankoh]] || 2 || 3 || 1 || 6 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Porter]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethon Varian]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 17th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mohamed Akandji]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Coates]] || | + | | [[Kieran Coates]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Fernandes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kevin Fernandes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 8 || | + | | [[Andre Godfrinne]] || 8 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ireland]] || 3 || | + | | [[Josh Ireland]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || | + | | [[Patrick Jarrett]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edward Jones]] || | + | | [[Edward Jones]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Jones]] || 8 || | + | | [[Reece Jones]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Macari]] || | + | | [[Lewis Macari]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan-Jay Malbon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ryan-Jay Malbon]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Malone]] || | + | | [[Daniel Malone]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | | [[Ruben McIntosh]] || 1 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Tom Nixon]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | | [[Tom Nixon]] || 5 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Porter]] || | + | | [[Adam Porter]] || 11 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || | + | | [[Soiyir Sanali]] || 8 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || | + | | [[Mohamed Sankoh]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tom Sparrow]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Taylor]] || | + | | [[Connor Taylor]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethon Varian]] || | + | | [[Ethon Varian]] || 9 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jai Verma]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jai Verma]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 245: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Broome]] || | + | | [[Nathan Broome]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Cooper]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 24 | | [[Paul Cooper]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 24 | ||
Revision as of 15:24, 17 December 2019
The Stoke Under-18s are currently managed by Richard Walker.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U17 | Poland | |
| GK | Nathan Broome | U18 | England | |
| GK | Paul Cooper | U17 | England/Netherlands | |
| DF | Mohamed Akandji | U18 | France | |
| DF | Kieran Coates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Macari | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamie Melbourne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Nash | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Julius Ndene | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ibrahim Doucoure | U18 | France | |
| MF | Daniel Malone | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Adam Porter | U18 | England | |
| MF | Soiyir Sanali | U18 | France | |
| MF | Tom Sparrow | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jai Verma | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kevin Fernandes | U17 | England | |
| FW | Patrick Jarrett | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reece Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dillon Keane | U18 | USA | |
| FW | Ruben McIntosh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mohammed Sankoh | U16 | Netherlands | |
| FW | Ethon Varian | U18 | Ireland |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 09 November 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 November 2019 | Everton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 04 January 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Everton | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Manchester United | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2019 | Third | Bradford City | Away | L | 3-3 | Lost 5-4 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Andre Godfrinne | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
| Mohammed Sankoh | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Adam Porter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ethon Varian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mohamed Akandji | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Macari | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Malone | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Mohamed Akandji | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Coates | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Fernandes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Godfrinne | 8 | 2 | 7 |
| Josh Ireland | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Patrick Jarrett | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Edward Jones | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Jones | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Macari | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan-Jay Malbon | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Malone | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Ruben McIntosh | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Jamie Melbourne | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Nash | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Julius Ndene | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Adam Porter | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Soiyir Sanali | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Mohamed Sankoh | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Tom Sparrow | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Connor Taylor | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethon Varian | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Jai Verma | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Broome | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Paul Cooper | 13 | 0 | 2 | 24 |