Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 13 December 2019 || Third || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 3-3 Charlton Athletic (2019-20 FA Youth Cup)|3-3]] || Lost 5-4 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 8 || 1 || | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 8 || 1 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Caiger]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Adrian Akande]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || | + | | [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || | + | | [[Harrison Ashby]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benicio Baker-Boaitey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || | + | | [[Samuel Caiger]] || 7 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || | + | | [[Daniel Chesters]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 7 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Cover]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 3 || | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Malcolm Ebiowei]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Jake Giddings]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jake Giddings]] || 12 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Greenidge]] || | + | | [[Will Greenidge]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Heal]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Divin Mubama]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || | + | | [[Sebastian Nebyla]] || 14 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || | + | | [[Samuel Nsumbu]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || | + | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joshua Okotcha]] || 14 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Veron Parkes]] || | + | | [[Veron Parkes]] || 12 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Peake]] || | + | | [[Lennon Peake]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sonny Perkins]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Freddie Potts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 4 || | + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 4 || 3 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Peter Stroud]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Thomas]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Thomas]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 278: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || | + | | [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Daniel Jinadu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 17 December 2019
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U17 | Hungary | |
| GK | Daniel Jinadu | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Roach | U17 | England | |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Ashby | U18 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Caiger | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Greenidge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle McGeachy | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Samuel Nsumbu | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Okotcha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Michael Adu | U17 | England | |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Giddings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Heal | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sebastian Nebyla | U18 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Lennon Peake | U18 | England | |
| MF | Peter Stroud | U18 | 23 April 2002 | America |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U17 | England | |
| FW | Veron Parkes | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Swansea City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 24 August 2019 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 October 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 04 January 2020 | Swansea City | Away | W | 8-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 December 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 11 January 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Reading | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Southampton | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-4 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 13 December 2019 | Third | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 3-3 | Lost 5-4 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Veron Parkes | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Kai Corbett | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Samuel Caiger | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gael Kileba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Christian Veliky | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Chesters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Giddings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Divin Mubama | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Adrian Akande | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Appiah-Forson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Ashby | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Benicio Baker-Boaitey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Caiger | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Chesters | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Kai Corbett | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| Tristan Cover | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amadou Diallo | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stan Flaherty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Giddings | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Greenidge | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Heal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Divin Mubama | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sebastian Nebyla | 14 | 1 | 8 |
| Samuel Nsumbu | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Joshua Okotcha | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Veron Parkes | 12 | 0 | 10 |
| Lennon Peake | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Potts | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Peter Stroud | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Thomas | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Veliky | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Archie Woods | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Daniel Jinadu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Serine Sanneh | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |