Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 August 2019 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || || | + | | 09 August 2019 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-0 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2019 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom ]] || Home || || | + | | 19 August 2019 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom ]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-3 West Bromwich Albion (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | + | | 26 August 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-1 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 August 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | + | | 30 August 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 1-2 Newcastle United (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 13 September 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | + | | 13 September 2019 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 1-0 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 September 2019 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Home || || | + | | 20 September 2019 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 5-4 Reading (2019-20 Premier League 2)|5-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 September 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || || | + | | 27 September 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-4 Middlesbrough (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 October 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 21 October 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 1-0 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | + | | 25 October 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 4-0 Sunderland (2019-20 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 01 November 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || || | + | | 01 November 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-23s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 November 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | + | | 22 November 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Swansea City (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 06 December 2019 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 06 December 2019 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 3-3 West Ham United (2019-20 Premier League 2)|3-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 December 2019 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom ]] || Away || || | + | | 16 December 2019 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom ]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 3-1 Fulham (2019-20 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 03 January 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | | 03 January 2020 || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 October 2019 || Group Stage || Milton Keynes || Away || L || [[Milton Keynes 1-0 Fulham (2019-20 EFL Trophy)|0-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 29 October 2019 || Group Stage || Stevenage || Away || L || [[Stevenage 1-1 Fulham (2019-20 EFL Trophy)|1-1]] || Lost 4-2 on penalties | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 5 November 2019 || Group Stage || Wycombe Wanderers || Away || W || [[Wycombe Wanderers 1-2 Fulham (2019-20 EFL Trophy)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 6 October 2019 || Group Stage || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-1 Everton (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 10 November 2019 || Group Stage || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 3-4 Watford (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|3-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 29 November 2019 || Group Stage || Plymouth Argyle || Home || W || [[Fulham 2-0 Plymouth Argyle (2019-20 Premier League Cup)|2-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 27 December 2019
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Mark Pembridge.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U19 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U21 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | Magnus Norman | U23 | 19 January 1997 | England |
| GK | Marek Rodak | U23 | 13 December 1996 | Slovakia |
| GK | Toni Stahl | U20 | 19 September 1999 | Germany |
| DF | Zico Asare | U19 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Marlon Fossey | U21 | 9 September 1998 | United States |
| DF | Moritz Jenz | U21 | 30 April 1999 | Germany |
| DF | Jayden Mundle-Smith | U20 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Jerome Opoku | U21 | 14 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | U20 | 18 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Ben Davis | U19 | Singapore | |
| MF | Luca De La Torre | U22 | 23 May 1998 | USA |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U19 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Tayo Edun | U22 | 14 May 1998 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U20 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Jayden Harris | U20 | 4 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U19 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Matt O'Riley | U19 | 21 November 1999 | England/Denmark |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U19 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Elias Frei | U19 | 3 December 2000 | Switzerland |
| FW | Nico Santos | U20 | 7 February 2000 | Spain |
| FW | Cameron Thompson | U20 | 21 February 2000 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 09 August 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 19 August 2019 | West Brom | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2019 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 August 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 September 2019 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 September 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 27 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 21 October 2019 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 October 2019 | Sunderland | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 01 November 2019 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 November 2019 | Swansea City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 06 December 2019 | West Ham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 16 December 2019 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 03 January 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 10 January 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 02 February 2020 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 February 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 01 March 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 13 March 2020 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2020 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 May 2020 | Reading | Away |
2019-20 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 1 October 2019 | Group Stage | Milton Keynes | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 29 October 2019 | Group Stage | Stevenage | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-2 on penalties |
| 5 November 2019 | Group Stage | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
2019-20 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 October 2019 | Group Stage | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 November 2019 | Group Stage | Watford | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 29 November 2019 | Group Stage | Plymouth Argyle | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | CHT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |