Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 November 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-3 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 02 November 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-3 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 0-7 Manchester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-7]] | | 07 December 2019 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Sunderland 0-7 Manchester City (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-7]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 11 January 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 11 January 2020 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 2-0 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 January 2020 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 4-0 Sunderland (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|0-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 February 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 01 February 2020 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Franky Amekortu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Franky Amekortu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Jack Armstrong]] || 15 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Baggs]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Josh Baggs]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Lilyan Compper]] || 1 || 7 || 1 | | [[Lilyan Compper]] || 1 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 7 || | + | | [[McKenzie Dicicco]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Dixon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aiden Dixon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Foster]] || | + | | [[James Foster]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || | + | | [[Ryan Gooch]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Hugill]] || | + | | [[Joe Hugill]] || 5 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Jones]] || | + | | [[Daniel Jones]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || | + | | [[Cole Kiernan]] || 16 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Krakue]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Krakue]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Miller]] || | + | | [[Liam Miller]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bali Mumba]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Bali Mumba]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Dan Neil]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Neil]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Ord]] || | + | | [[Harry Ord]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Pye]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[Logan Pye]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || | + | | [[Tom Smith (Sunderland)|Tom Smith]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ellis Taylor]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Turner-Cook]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jay Turner-Cook]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Watts]] || 8 || 7 || 1 | | [[Louis Watts]] || 8 || 7 || 1 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Daniel Wilds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Wilds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryam Wombwell]] || | + | | [[Ryam Wombwell]] || 17 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Adam Cameron]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 24 | | [[Adam Cameron]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Newman]] || | + | | [[Jack Newman]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 34 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Richardson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Adam Richardson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 28 January 2020
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Bryson.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Adam Cameron | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Newman | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Patrick Almond | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Armstrong | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Ord | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ellis Taylor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louis Watts | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryam Wombwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Baggs | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lucas Bell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Bruce | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Foster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Gooch | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Jones | U17 | England | |
| MF | Liam Miller | U18 | Scotland | |
| MF | Bali Mumba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dan Neil | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Scothern | U18 | England | |
| FW | McKenzie Dicicco | U17 | England | |
| FW | Cole Kiernan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jonathan Krakue | U17 | England | |
| Oliver Basey | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 August 2019 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 September 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 21 September 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 04 October 2019 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2019 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 November 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 07 December 2019 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 04 January 2020 | Manchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 11 January 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 January 2020 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 01 February 2020 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Everton | Home | ||
| 28 February 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Manchester City | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 23 November 2019 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-4 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 29 October 2019 | First | Tranmere Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 15 November 2019 | Second | Shrewsbury Town | Away | W | 5-2 | |
| 12 December 2019 | Third | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Joe Hugill | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Cole Kiernan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Jack Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Baggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lilyan Compper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Gooch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bali Mumba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Neil | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Ord | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louis Watts | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Patrick Almond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Franky Amekortu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Armstrong | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Baggs | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Barnett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven Bolam | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Bruce | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Lilyan Compper | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| McKenzie Dicicco | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Aiden Dixon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Foster | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Gooch | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Hugill | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Daniel Jones | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Cole Kiernan | 16 | 0 | 4 |
| Jonathan Krakue | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Miller | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Bali Mumba | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Neil | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Ord | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Logan Pye | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Smith | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Turner-Cook | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Louis Watts | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Daniel Wilds | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryam Wombwell | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Cameron | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| Jack Newman | 11 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Adam Richardson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |